England & Wales Provincial Series – 1 to 099
These numbers were allocated to offices in England and Wales outside London, and to Post Offices Abroad.
See downloads section for further details
Single horizontal numeral | "Spoon" duplex | Sideways duplex |
Horizontal oval duplex | Vertical oval duplex | Single vertical numeral |
No. | Office | No. | Office | No. | Office | No. | Office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Abergavenny (Monm, 1844-1962) |
2 |
Aberystwith (Card, 1844-1962) |
3 |
Abingdon (Berks, 1844-1962) |
4 |
Wantage (Berks, 1844-1962) |
5 |
Accrington (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
6 |
Alfreton (Derbys, 1844-1924) Abergele (Denbigh, 1929-1962) |
7 |
Crich (Derbys, 1844-1857) Longhope (Glos, 1874-1906) Aldeburgh (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
8 |
Alnwick (Northumb, 1844-1962) |
9 |
Hoarwithy (Heref, 1874-1906) Acocks Green, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
9A |
Hall Green, Birmingham (Warwks, 1936-1962) |
10 |
Alresford (Hants, 1844-1906) Alfreton (Derbys, 1926-1962) |
11 |
Alton (Hants, 1844-1962) |
12 |
Altrincham (Ches, 1844-1962) |
13 |
Ambleside (Westmd, 1844-1962) |
14 |
Amersham (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
15 |
Chesham (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
16 |
Missenden (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
17 |
Amesbury (Wilts, 1844-1906) Alderley Edge (Ches, 1924-1962) |
18 |
Ampthill (Beds, 1844-1962) |
19 |
Gilfach Goch (Glam, 1874-1906) Amlwch (Anglesey, 1924-1962) |
20 |
Silsoe (Beds, 1844-1906) Aberdovey (Mer, 1950-1962) |
21 |
Andover (Hants, 1844-1962) |
22 |
Andover Road (Hants, 1844-1857) Micheldever Station (Hants, 1874-1906) Lambourn (Berks, 1959-1962) |
23 |
Whitchurch (Hants, 1844-1857) Senny Bridge (Brec, 1874-1906) Corby (Northts, 1952-1962) |
24 |
Overton (Hants, 1844-1906) East Cowes (I.O.W., 1952-1962) |
25 |
Appleby (Westmd, 1844-1962) |
26 |
Arrington (Cambs, 1844-1857) Cray (Brec, 1874-1906) Avonmouth (Glos, 1924-1962) |
27 |
Arundel (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
28 |
Ashbourne (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
29 |
Ashburton (Devon, 1844-1906) Ashtead (Surrey, 1937-1962) |
30 |
Ashby de la Zouch (Leics, 1844-1962) |
31 |
Ashford (Kent, 1844-1962) Ashford Station (Kent) |
32 |
Ashton under Lyne (Lancs, 1844-1962) Ramsgate (Kent) |
33 |
Atherstone (Warwks, 1844-1962) |
34 |
Attleborough (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
35 |
Axminster (Devon, 1844-1962) |
36 |
Colyton (Devon, 1844-1857) Madley (Heref, 1874-1906) Audenshaw, Manchester (Lancs, 1947-1962) |
37 |
Seaton (Devon, 1844-1857) Buckfastleigh (Devon, 1874-1906) Basildon (Essex, 1952-1962) |
38 |
Aylesbury (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
39 |
Aylsham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
40 |
Bagshot (Surrey, 1844-1857) Newtown (Monm, 1874-1882) Chapeltown (Monm, 1887-1906) Aberayron (Card, 1929-1959) Whitchurch, Cardiff (Glam, 1962-) |
41 |
Bakewell (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
42 |
Baslow (Derbys, 1844-1857) Chiswick (Middx, 1874-1887) Login (Carm, 1892-1906) Bala (Mer, 1924-1962) |
43 |
Stoney Middleton (Derbys, 1844-1857) Turnham Green (Middx, 1874-1882) Docking (Norfolk, 1887-1906) Leicester (Leics) Birchington (Kent, 1924-1962) |
44 |
Tideswell (Derbys, 1844-1857) Resolven (Glam, 1874-1906) Belford (Northumb, 1924-1962) |
45 |
Baldock (Herts, 1844-1962) |
46 |
Banbury (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
47 |
Bangor (Carn, 1844-1962) |
48 |
Barnard Castle (Durham, 1844-1962) |
49 |
Barnsley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
50 |
Barnstaple (Devon, 1844-1962) |
51 |
Barton on Humber (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
52 |
Basingstoke (Hants, 1844-1962) |
53 |
Bath (Som, 1844-1962) |
54 |
Battle (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
55 |
Bawtry (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906) Beeston (Notts, 1924-1962) |
56 |
Gringley (Notts, 1844-1857) Forest Row (Sussex, 1874-1962) |
57 |
Beaconsfield (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
58 |
Beaumaris (Anglesey, 1844-1962) |
59 |
Beccles (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
60 |
Bedale (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
61 |
Bedford (Beds, 1844-1962) |
62 |
Belford (Northumb, 1844-1906) Bettws y Coed (Carn, 1924-1962) |
63 |
Wooler (Northumb, 1844-1906) Bargoed (Glam, 1924-1962) |
64 |
Belper (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
65 |
Berkhempstead (Herts, 1844-1962) |
66 |
Berwick (Northumb, 1844-1962) Berwick Station (Northumb) |
67 |
Beverley (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962) |
68 |
Bewdley (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
69 |
Bicester (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
70 |
Bideford (Devon, 1844-1962) |
71 |
Biggleswade (Beds, 1844-1962) |
72 |
Billericay (Essex, 1844-1906) Bingham (Notts, 1924-1962) |
73 |
Bilston (Staffs, 1844-1924) Billingham (Durham, 1934-1962) |
74 |
Birkenhead (Ches, 1844-1924) Berkeley (Glos, 1929-1962) |
75 |
Birmingham (Warwks, 1844-1962) Five Ways Birmingham (Warwks) Great Hampton St. Birmingham (Warwks) Smethwick, Birmingham (Staffs) |
75AM |
Aston Manor, Birmingham (Warwks, 1925-1962) |
75B |
Birmingham, E.D.O. (Warwks, 1929-1962) |
75CH |
Camp Hill, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
75D |
Great Hampton St. Birmingham (Warwks, 1929-1954) |
75E |
Edgbaston, Birmingham (Warwks, 1925-1954) |
75F |
Birmingham, W.D.O. (Warwks, 1929-1962) |
75H |
Hockley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
75HA |
Handsworth, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
75K |
Kings Norton, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1962) |
75KG |
Kitts Green, Birmingham (Warwks, 1959-) |
75M |
Moseley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
75N |
Northfield, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1962) |
75P |
Perry Bar, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1954) Great Barr, Birmingham (Warwks, 1959-) |
75Q |
Quinton, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1962) |
75S |
Smethwick, Birmingham (Staffs, 1924-1962) |
75Y |
Yardley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1937-1962) |
76 |
Campden (Glos, 1844-1906) Blackheath, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1967) |
77 |
Halesowen (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
78 |
Henley in Arden (Warwks, 1844-1857) Aldershot (Hants, 1874-1962) |
79 |
Knowle (Warwks, 1844-1906) Beaminster (Dorset, 1924-1962) |
80 |
Bishop Auckland (Durham, 1844-1962) South Road, Bishop Auckland (Durham) |
81 |
Stanhope (Durham, 1844-1906) Barrow in Furness (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
82 |
Bishops Castle (Salop, 1844-1906) Bloxwich (Staffs, 1924-1962) |
83 |
Bishops Stortford (Herts, 1844-1962) |
84 |
Canterbury (Kent, 1844-1962) |
85 |
Bishops Waltham (Hants, 1844-1962) |
86 |
Blackburn (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
86A |
Darwen (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
87 |
Blandford (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
88 |
Bodmin (Corn, 1844-1962) |
89 |
Wadebridge (Corn, 1844-1906) Brightlingsea (Essex, 1924-1962) |
90 |
Padstow (Corn, 1844-1962) |
91 |
Bognor (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
92 |
Bolton (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
92A |
Farnworth (Lancs, 1929-1949) |
93 |
Boroughbridge (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906) Blaydon (Durham, 1924-1962) |
94 |
Boston (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
95 |
Alford (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
96 |
Stickney (Lincs, 1844-1857) Aldershot Camp (Hants, 1874-1902) Bordon (Hants, 1924-1962) |
97 |
Bury St.Edmunds (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
98 |
Blackburn (Lancs) Dinas Mawddwy (Mer, 1874-1906) Barnoldswick (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
99 |
Caldicot (Monm, 1874-1906) Beckenham (Kent, 1925-1962) |
100 |
Botesdale (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Ruardean (Glos, 1874-1906) Blaenau Festiniog (Mer, 1924-1962) |
101 |
Ixworth (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Alnmouth (Northumb, 1874-1906) Blackwood (Monm, 1924-1962) |
102 |
Woolpit (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Leyton (Essex, 1874-1892) Winfrith (Dorset, 1899-1906) Blaenavon (Monm, 1924-1962) |
103 |
Bourne (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
104 |
Brackley (Northts, 1844-1962) |
105 |
Bracknell (Berks, 1844-1962) |
106 |
Bradford on Avon (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
107 |
Bradford (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
108 |
Carnarvon (Carn, 1844-1962) |
109 |
Walthamstow (Essex, 1874-1887) Orford Rd. Walthamstow (Essex) Witton le Wear (Durham, 1899-1906) Bournville, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1938) Coleshill, Birmingham (Worcs, 1949-1962) |
110 |
Keighley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) Ingrow, Keighley (Yorks W.R.) |
111 |
Bingley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
112 |
Braintree (Essex, 1844-1962) |
113 |
Brampton (Cumb, 1844-1906) Blyth (Northumb, 1925-1962) |
114 |
Brandon (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
115 |
Stoke Ferry (Norfolk, 1844-1906) Batley (Yorks W.R., 1927-1962) |
116 |
Brecon (Brec, 1844-1962) |
117 |
Trecastle (Brec, 1844-1857) Tottenham (Middx, 1874-1892) Trimdon Colliery (Durham, 1899-1906) Bacup (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
118 |
Brentwood (Essex, 1844-1962) |
119 |
Edmonton (Middx, 1874-1887) Trebanos (Glam, 1892-1906) Bulwell (Notts, 1924-1959) Llanrumney (Monm, 1962-) |
120 |
Bridgend (Glam, 1844-1962) Ringwood (Hants) |
121 |
Pyle (Glam, 1844-1857) Morpeth (Northumb) West Cross (Glam, 1874-1906) Redhill (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
122 |
Bridgenorth (Salop, 1844-1962) |
123 |
Bridgwater (Som, 1844-1962) |
124 |
Bridlington (Yorks E.R., 1844-1906) Letchworth (Herts, 1924-1962) |
125 |
Bridlington Quay (Yorks E.R., 1844-1902) Bridlington (Yorks E.R., 1924-1962) |
126 |
Hunmanby (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857) Spennymoor (Durham, 1882-1962) |
127 |
Bridport (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
128 |
Beaminster (Dorset, 1844-1857) St.Anns Head (Pem, 1882-1902) Ben Rhydding (Yorks W.R., 1910-1924) Boreham Wood (Herts, 1929-1962) |
129 |
Brigg (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
130 |
Caistor (Lincs, 1844-1906) Buckfastleigh (Devon, 1925-1962) |
131 |
Limber (Lincs, 1844-1906) Greenford (Middx, 1929-1962) |
132 |
Brighton (Sussex, 1844-1962) Alma Terrace, Brighton (Sussex) Bedford St. Brighton (Sussex) Brighton, HPO (Sussex) Dyke Rd. Brighton (Sussex) Hove, Alma Terrace (Sussex) Hove BO, Brighton (Sussex) Kemp Town BO, Brighton (Sussex) Lewes Rd. Brighton (Sussex) Preston Rd. Brighton (Sussex) St.Georges Rd.Brighton (Sussex) St.James's St. Brighton (Sussex) Victoria Rd. Brighton (Sussex) West Pier, Brighton (Sussex) Western Rd. Brighton (Sussex) |
132A |
Hove (Sussex, 1925-<1929) |
133 |
Catterick (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906) Briton Ferry (Glam, 1924-1962) |
134 |
Bristol (Bristol, 1844-1962) Clifton, Bristol (Bristol) North St, Bristol (Bristol) Redcliffe, Bristol (Bristol) |
134A |
Bristol, E.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-) Bristol, P.D.O. (Bristol, 1962-) |
134B |
Bristol, N.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-) |
134C |
Bristol, Central D.O. (Bristol, 1963-) |
134D |
Bristol, S.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-) |
134E |
Bristol, P.D.O. (Bristol, 1963-) |
135 |
Caxton (Cambs, 1844-1874) Tonyrefail (Glam, 1882-1887) Corbridge (Northumb, 1892-1906) Brockenhurst (Hants, 1924-1962) |
136 |
Brixham (Devon, 1844-1962) |
137 |
Broadway (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
138 |
Bromyard (Heref, 1844-1962) |
139 |
Bromsgrove (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
140 |
Redditch (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
141 |
Studley (Warwks, 1844-1906) Brighouse (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
142 |
Brough (Westmd, 1844-1906) Bulford Camp (Wilts, 1924-1962) |
143 |
Temple Sowerby (Westmd, 1844-1857) Pontardawe (Glam, 1882-1962) |
144 |
Bromley (Kent, 1844-1962) Shortlands (Kent) |
145 |
Buckingham (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
146 |
Builth (Brec, 1844-1962) |
147 |
Bungay (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
148 |
Buntingford (Herts, 1844-1962) |
149 |
Burford (Oxon, 1844-1924) Broadstone (Dorset, 1935-1962) |
150 |
Burnley (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
150A |
Padiham (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
151 |
Colne (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
152 |
Burton on Trent (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
153 |
Burton (Westmd, 1844-1906) Buckhurst Hill (Essex, 1924-1962) |
154 |
Bury (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
155 |
Buxton (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
156 |
Chapel en le Frith (Derbys, 1844-1857) Maesycwmmer (Monm, 1882-1906) Ilfracombe (Devon) Hengoed (Glam) Billericay (Essex, 1938-1962) |
157 |
Calne (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
158 |
Cambridge (Cambs, 1844-1962) |
159 |
Chard (Som, 1844-1962) |
160 |
Camelford (Corn, 1844-1924) Fishguard (Pem, 1947-1962) |
161 |
Five Lanes (Corn, 1844-1857) Bardney (Lincs, 1882-1906) Carlton (Notts, 1924-1962) |
162 |
Cardiff (Glam, 1844-1962) Barry Dock BO Cardiff (Glam) Bute Docks, Cardiff (Glam) East Dock Cardiff (Glam) |
162A |
Barry (Glam, 1929-1949) |
162B |
Penarth (Glam, 1929-1962) |
163 |
Pontypridd (Glam, 1844-1962) Hafod, Pontypridd (Glam) Wallington (Surrey) |
164 |
Cardigan (Card, 1844-1962) |
165 |
Carlisle (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
166 |
Haltwhistle (Northumb, 1844-1902) Camberley (Surrey, 1925-1962) |
167 |
Carmarthen (Carm, 1844-1962) Stockton (Durham) |
168 |
Kidwelly (Carm, 1844-1906) Castleford (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
169 |
Prestbury (Glos, 1882-1906) Caterham Valley (Surrey, 1924-1934) Caterham (Surrey, 1934-1959) Chelmsford (Essex) |
170 |
Newcastle Emlyn (Carm, 1844-1906) Clevedon (Som, 1924-1962) |
171 |
Chalford (Glos, 1844-1857) Campsea Ash (Suffolk, 1882-1906) Carnforth (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
172 |
Minchinhampton (Glos, 1844-1906) Castletown (I.O.M, 1924-1962) |
173 |
Chatham (Kent, 1844-1924) Catterick Camp (Yorks N.R., 1934-1962) |
174 |
Chatteris (Cambs, 1844-1857) West Felton (Salop, 1882-1906) Chadwell Heath (Essex, 1924-1949) |
175 |
Cheadle (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
176 |
Chelmsford (Essex, 1844-1962) |
177 |
Cheltenham (Glos, 1844-1962) |
178 |
Chepstow (Monm, 1844-1962) |
179 |
Chertsey (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
180 |
Chester (Ches, 1844-1962) |
181 |
Abergele (Denbigh, 1844-1906) Chorlton cum Hardy (Lancs, 1924-1951) Blythe Bridge (Staffs, 1952-1959) |
182 |
Hawarden (Flint, 1844-1857) Betchworth (Surrey, 1882-1924) Campden (Glos, 1948-1959) |
183 |
Mochdrai (Denbigh, 1844-1902) Cheadle (Ches, 1929-1962) |
183A |
Cheadle Hulme (Ches, 1962-) |
184 |
Neston (Ches, 1844-1857) Shipley (Yorks W.R., 1882-1962) Frizinghall, Shipley (Yorks W.R.) Windhill, Shipley (Yorks W.R.) |
185 |
Northop (Flint, 1844-1906) Barry (Glam, 1959-1962) |
186 |
Chesterfield (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
187 |
Staveley (Derbys, 1844-1857) Consett (Durham, 1882-1962) |
188 |
Chester le Street (Durham, 1844-1962) |
189 |
Leadgate (Durham, 1882-1906) Crowthorne (Berks, 1959-1962) |
190 |
Chichester (Sussex, 1844-1962) Chichester Station Office (Sussex) |
191 |
Chippenham (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
192 |
Malmesbury (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
193 |
Chipping Sodbury (Glos, 1844-1857) Worthing (Sussex) Coldspring (Jamaica, 1882-1887) Mansfield (Notts) Crook (Durham, 1924-1962) |
194 |
Charmouth (Dorset, 1844-1906) Cradley Heath (Staffs, 1924-1967) |
195 |
Chipping Norton (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
196 |
Chirk (Denbigh, 1844-1857) Ewarton (Jamaica, 1882-1892) Swindon (Wilts) Coalville (Leics, 1924-1962) |
197 |
Ruabon (Denbigh, 1844-1962) |
198 |
Chorley (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
199 |
Guys Hill (Jamaica, 1882-1887) Clacton on Sea (Essex, 1927-1962) |
200 |
Christchurch (Hants, 1844-1962) |
201 |
Chislehurst (Kent, 1844-1857) Milk River (Jamaica, 1882-1887) Belvedere (Kent, 1924-1962) |
202 |
Chudleigh (Devon, 1844-1906) Coggleshal (Essex, 1924-1962) |
203 |
Chulmleigh (Devon, 1844-1857) Bwlch (Brec, 1882-1906) Horley (Surrey, 1928-1962) |
204 |
Cirencester (Glos, 1844-1949) |
205 |
Dunkirk (Glos, 1844-1857) Worcester Park (Surrey, 1882-1906) Cleethorpes (Lincs, 1924-1962) |
206 |
Clare (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Bream (Glos, 1882-1906) Cinderford (Glos, 1924-1962) |
207 |
Clitheroe (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
208 |
Cobham (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
209 |
Cockermouth (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
210 |
Colchester (Essex, 1844-1962) |
211 |
Boxford (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Deri (Glam, 1882-1906) Cosham (Hants, 1924-1962) |
212 |
Coleford (Glos, 1844-1962) |
213 |
Coleshill (Warwks, 1844-1857) Woodville (Derbys, 1882-1906) Cranleigh (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
214 |
Cullompton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
215 |
Colsterworth (Lincs, 1844-1857) Repton (Derbys, 1882-1906) Corbridge (Northumb, 1924-1959) Luddendenfoot (Yorks W.R., 1963-) |
216 |
Congleton (Ches, 1844-1962) |
217 |
Monksheath (Ches, 1844-1857) Barton under Needwood (Staffs, 1882-1906) Cottingham (Yorks E.R., 1946-1959) |
218 |
Conway (Carn, 1844-1962) |
219 |
Corwen (Mer, 1844-1962) |
220 |
Bala (Mer, 1844-1906) Coulsdon (Surrey, 1925-1962) |
221 |
Barmouth (Mer, 1844-1962) |
222 |
Dolgelly (Mer, 1844-1962) |
223 |
Coventry (Warwks, 1844-1962) |
224 |
Cowbridge (Glam, 1844-1962) |
225 |
Cowes (I.O.W., 1844-1962) |
226 |
Cranbrook (Kent, 1844-1857) Tutbury (Staffs, 1882-1924) Cross Keys (Monm, 1937-1962) |
227 |
Biddenden (Kent, 1844-1857) Swadlincote (Derbys, 1882-1906) Craven Arms (Salop, 1924-1962) |
228 |
Crawley (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
229 |
Crediton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
230 |
Crewkerne (Som, 1844-1962) |
231 |
Crickhowell (Brec, 1844-1962) |
232 |
Cuckfield (Sussex, 1844-1906) Dalton in Furness (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
233 |
Darlington (Durham, 1844-1962) |
234 |
Smeaton (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857) Llansamlet (Glam, 1882-1906) Denton, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
235 |
Staindrop (Durham, 1844-1906) Criccieth (Carn, 1927-1962) |
236 |
Dartford (Kent, 1844-1962) |
237 |
Dartmouth (Devon, 1844-1962) Darwen (Lancs, 1924) |
238 |
Daventry (Northts, 1844-1962) |
239 |
Dawlish (Devon, 1844-1962) |
240 |
Deal (Kent, 1844-1962) |
241 |
Denbigh (Denbigh, 1844-1962) |
242 |
Derby (Derbys, 1844-1962) Duffield Rd, Derby (Derbys) Midland Road, Derby (Derbys, 1929-1962) |
243 |
Melbourne (Derbys, 1844-1906) Dagenham (Essex, 1929-1962) |
244 |
Ticknall (Derbys, 1844-1857) Talley (Carm, 1882-1906) Featherstone, Pontefract (Yorks W.R., 1948-1962) |
245 |
Dereham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
246 |
Briningham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Mountain Ash (Glam, 1882-1962) |
247 |
Elmham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Fernando Po (West Africa, 1882-1887) Didsbury (Lancs, 1924-1951) Kilgetty (Pem, 1952-1959) |
248 |
Guist (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Felstead (Essex, 1882-1906) Didcot (Berks, 1949-1962) |
249 |
Devizes (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
250 |
Devonport (Devon, 1844-1924) East Anglian T.P.O. (Railway, 1934-1954) Holywell Green (Yorks W.R., 1963-) |
250A |
East Anglian TPO Kings Lynn section. (Railway, 1938-1954) |
251 |
St.Germans (Corn, 1844-1906) Enfield (Middx, 1927-1962) |
252 |
Torpoint (Corn, 1844-1857) Penygraig (Glam, 1882-1892) Seascale (Cumb, 1906) Eccles, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
253 |
Dewsbury (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
254 |
Diss (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
255 |
Doncaster (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
256 |
Dorchester (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
257 |
Dorking (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
258 |
Dover (Kent, 1844-1962) Dover Station Office (Kent) |
259 |
Walmer (Kent, 1844-1857) New Walsingham (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Droylsden (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
260 |
Downham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
261 |
Driffield (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962) |
262 |
Droitwich (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
263 |
Dudley (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
263A |
Brierley Hill (Staffs, 1929-1962) |
263B |
Tipton (Staffs, 1929-1962) |
264 |
Dunchurch (Warwks, 1844-1857) Woolwich (Kent, 1882-1906) Erdington Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
265 |
Dunmow (Essex, 1844-1962) |
266 |
Dunstable (Beds, 1844-1962) |
267 |
Durham (Durham, 1844-1962) |
268 |
Seaham (Durham, 1844-1857) Broseley (Salop, 1882-1906) Eastleigh (Hants, 1924-1962) |
269 |
Dursley (Glos, 1844-1962) |
270 |
Berkeley (Glos, 1844-1924) Easingwold (Yorks N.R., 1929-1962) |
271 |
Eastbourne (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
272 |
East Grinstead (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
273 |
Eccleshall (Staffs, 1844-1906) East Molesey (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
274 |
Ellesmere (Salop, 1844-1962) |
275 |
Ely (Cambs, 1844-1962) |
276 |
Much Wenlock (Salop, 1882-1906) Ellesmere Port (Ches, 1924-1962) |
277 |
Emsworth (Hants, 1844-1962) |
278 |
Enstone (Oxon, 1844-1906) Eastwood (Notts, 1924-1962) |
279 |
Epping (Essex, 1844-1962) |
280 |
Epsom (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
281 |
Ermebridge (Devon, 1844-1857) Madeley (Salop, 1882-1906) Ebbw Vale (Monm, 1924-1962) |
282 |
Modbury (Devon, 1844-1857) Dawley (Salop, 1882-1906) Englefield Green (Surrey, 1924) Egham (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
283 |
Esher (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
284 |
Evesham (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
285 |
Exeter (Devon, 1844-1962) |
286 |
Exmouth (Devon, 1844-1962) |
287 |
Eye (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
288 |
Fakenham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
289 |
Walsingham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Coalbrookdale (Salop, 1882-1906) East Cowes (I.O.W., 1924-1952) Marden (Kent, 1963-) |
290 |
Falmouth (Corn, 1844-1962) |
291 |
Fareham (Hants, 1844-1962) Faversham (Kent) |
292 |
Farnham (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
293 |
Faringdon (Berks, 1844-1962) Dudley (Worcs) |
294 |
Fairford (Glos, 1844-1906) Failsworth (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
295 |
Highworth (Wilts, 1844-1906) Fishponds (Bristol, 1924-1962) |
296 |
Lechlade (Glos, 1844-1906) Freshwater/ Station (I.O.W., 1924-1962) |
297 |
Fazeley (Staffs, 1844-1906) Fordingbridge (Hants, 1924-1962) |
298 |
Felton (Northumb, 1844-1906) Elland (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
299 |
Fenny Stratford (Bucks, 1844-1857) Horsehay (Salop, 1882-1906) Earls Colne (Essex, 1924-1962) |
300 |
Ferrybridge (Yorks W.R., 1844-1924) Flint (Flint, 1929-1962) |
301 |
Faversham (Kent, 1844-1962) |
302 |
Folkingham (Lincs, 1844-1906) Formby (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
303 |
Folkestone (Kent, 1844-1962) |
304 |
Fordingbridge (Hants, 1844-1906) Fleet (Hants, 1924-1962) |
305 |
Fowey (Corn, 1844-1962) |
306 |
Frome (Som, 1844-1962) |
307 |
Gainsborough (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
308 |
Garstang (Lancs, 1844-1906) Great Harwood (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
309 |
Gateshead (Durham, 1844-1902) Frinton on Sea (Essex, 1924-1962) |
310 |
Gerrards Cross (Bucks, 1844-1857) Malpas (Ches, 1882-1962) |
311 |
Glastonbury (Som, 1844-1962) |
312 |
Gloucester (Glos, 1844-1962) Gloucester Station (Glos) |
313 |
Lea (Heref, 1844-1857) Cromford (Derbys, 1882-1902) Rochdale (Lancs) Gillingham (Kent, 1924) Farnborough (Hants, 1934-1962) |
314 |
Painswick (Glos, 1844-1906) Gateshead (Durham, 1924) Goodwick (Pem, 1937-1959) Etchingham (Sussex, 1963-) |
315 |
Thornbury (Glos, 1844-1906) Greenford Station (Middx, 1924-<1929) Greetland (Yorks W.R., 1929-1962) |
316 |
Godalming (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
317 |
Godstone (Surrey, 1844-1857) Chelford (Ches, 1882-1906) Framlingham (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
318 |
Bletchingley (Surrey, 1844-1857) Llanfyrnach (Pem, 1882-1906) Goring (Oxon, 1924-1962) |
319 |
Goole (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) Booth Ferry Rd, Goole (Yorks W.R.) Bridge St, Goole (Yorks W.R.) Old Goole, Goole (Yorks W.R.) |
320 |
Gosport (Hants, 1844-1962) |
321 |
Grantham (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
322 |
Gravesend (Kent, 1844-1962) |
323 |
Grimsby (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
324 |
Guernsey (Channel Isles, 1844-1962) |
325 |
Guildford (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
326 |
Guisborough (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
327 |
Greta Bridge (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857) Shrewton (Wilts, 1882-1906) Grange over Sands (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
328 |
Hadleigh (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Edgware (Middx, 1882-1962) |
329 |
Halesworth (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
330 |
Halifax (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
331 |
Sowerby Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Nantymoel (Glam, 1882-1906) Hadleigh (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
332 |
Todmorden (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
333 |
Northowram (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Blackmill (Glam, 1882-1906) Harborne Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1959) Robertsbridge (Sussex, 1963-) |
334 |
Halstead (Essex, 1844-1962) |
335 |
Haverhill (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Leckhampton (Glos, 1882-1906) Gorton (Lancs, 1924-1949) Pewsey (Wilts, 1951-1959) |
336 |
Harleston (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
337 |
Harlow (Essex, 1844-1962) |
338 |
Harrogate (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
339 |
Hartfordbridge (Hants, 1844-1857) Aberporth (Card, 1882-1906) Haslingden (Lancs, 1924-1962) Winchelsea (Sussex, 1963-) |
340 |
Harwich (Essex, 1844-1962) |
341 |
Haslemere (Surrey, 1844-1857) Westbury on Severn (Glos, 1882-1906) Hatch End (Middx, 1924-1962) |
342 |
Hastings (Sussex, 1844-1962) Hastings, Station Office (Sussex) High St, Hastings (Sussex) The Marina BO, Hastings (Sussex) White Rock, Hastings (Sussex) Kings Rd, St Leonards on Sea. (Sussex) Kings Rd BO, St Leonards on Sea. (Sussex) Marina, St Leonards on Sea. (Sussex) St.Leonards on Sea, Station Office (Sussex) |
342A |
St.Leonards (Sussex, 1929-1962) |
343 |
Hatfield (Herts, 1844-1962) |
344 |
Havant (Hants, 1844-1962) |
345 |
Haverfordwest (Pem, 1844-1962) |
346 |
Hawes (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906) Haverhill (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
347 |
Hay (Brec, 1844-1906) Stevenage (Herts) Hartley Wintney (Hants, 1924-1962) |
348 |
Bruntless (Brec, 1844-1857) Coity (Glam, 1882-1906) Hindhead (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
349 |
Glasbury (Radnor, 1844-1906) Hatherleigh (Devon, 1924-1962) |
350 |
Haydon Bridge (Northumb, 1844-1906) Hebburn (Durham, 1924-1962) |
351 |
Helston (Corn, 1844-1962) |
352 |
Hayle (Corn, 1844-1962) |
353 |
Hemel Hempstead (Herts, 1844-1962) |
354 |
Kings Langley (Herts, 1844-1962) |
355 |
Henley on Thames (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
356 |
Nettlebed (Oxon, 1844-1857) Charing (Kent, 1882-1906) Hebden Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
357 |
Hereford (Heref, 1844-1962) |
358 |
Eardisley (Heref, 1844-1857) Radstock (Som, 1882-1906) Houghton le Spring (Durham, 1924-1962) |
359 |
Hertford (Herts, 1844-1962) |
360 |
Hexham (Northumb, 1844-1962) |
361 |
Heytesbury (Wilts, 1844-1857) Loughor (Glam, 1882-1906) Gwaun cae Gurwen (Glam, 1924-1962) |
362 |
Deptford Inn (Wilts, 1844-1857) Brize Norton (Oxon, 1882-1906) Highbridge (Som, 1924-1962) |
363 |
Higham Ferrers (Northts, 1844-1924) Harlech (Mer, 1930-1962) |
364 |
High Wycombe (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
365 |
Hinckley (Leics, 1844-1962) Northampton (Northts) |
366 |
Hindon (Wilts, 1844-1906) Herne Bay (Kent, 1925-1962) |
367 |
Hitchin (Herts, 1844-1962) |
368 |
Hobbs Point (Pem, 1844-1857) Pembroke Dock (Pem, 1874-1962) |
368A |
Pembroke (Pem, 1929-1962) |
369 |
Hoddesdon (Herts, 1844-1962) |
370 |
Holbeach (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
371 |
Holt (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
372 |
Blakeney (Norfolk, 1844-1906) Holmfirth (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
373 |
Cley (Norfolk, 1844-1906) Harrow (Middx, 1927-1962) |
374 |
Holyhead (Anglesey, 1844-1962) |
375 |
Holywell (Flint, 1844-1962) |
376 |
Honiton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
377 |
Ottery St.Mary (Devon, 1844-1962) |
378 |
Horncastle (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
379 |
Old Bolingbroke (Lincs, 1844-1857) Old Charlton (Kent, 1882-1892) Church Lane Charlton (Kent) Lower Rd. Charlton (Kent) Hetton le Hole (Durham, 1924-1962) Garstang (Lancs, 1963-) |
380 |
Horndean (Hants, 1844-1906) Hoylake (Ches, 1924-1962) |
381 |
Horsham (Sussex, 1844-1962) Horsham Station Office (Sussex) |
382 |
Howden (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962) |
383 |
Hull (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962) |
383A |
Fish Market, Hull (Yorks E.R., 1929-1954) |
383B |
King Edward Street, Hull (Yorks E.R., 1929-1954) |
383C |
Queen Street, Hull (Yorks E.R., 1929-1954) |
384 |
Filey (Yorks E.R., 1844-1962) |
385 |
Hedon (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857) Shooters Hill (Kent, 1882-1887) Halton Camp (Bucks, 1924) Wendover (Bucks, 1929-1962) |
386 |
Barrow on Humber (Lincs, 1844-1857) Welling (Kent, 1882-1906) Heanor (Derbys, 1925-1962) |
387 |
Huddersfield (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
388 |
Marsden (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Bexley Heath (Kent, 1882-1962) |
389 |
Slaithwaite (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Bexley (Kent, 1882-1962) |
390 |
Hungerford (Berks, 1844-1962) |
391 |
Aldbourne (Wilts, 1844-1906) Holt (Norfolk) Hucknall (Notts, 1924-1962) |
392 |
Lambourn (Berks, 1844-1906) Dudley (Worcs) Grays (Essex, 1925-1962) |
393 |
Ramsbury (Wilts, 1844-1906) Horwich (Lancs, 1927-1962) |
394 |
Hounslow (Middx, 1844-1962) |
395 |
Southall (Middx, 1844-1962) |
396 |
Huntingdon (Hunts, 1844-1962) |
397 |
Buckden (Hunts, 1844-1857) Crayford (Kent, 1882-1906) Huyton (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
398 |
Hythe (Kent, 1844-1962) |
399 |
Ilchester (Som, 1844-1906) Hyde (Ches, 1925-1962) |
400 |
Ilfracombe (Devon, 1844-1962) |
401 |
Ilminster (Som, 1844-1962) |
402 |
Ingatestone (Essex, 1844-1962) |
403 |
Rayleigh (Essex, 1844-1857) Erith (Kent, 1882-1962) |
404 |
Wickford (Essex, 1844-1857) Belvedere (Kent, 1882-1906) Ironbridge (Salop) Felixstowe (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
405 |
Ipswich (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
406 |
Ironbridge (Salop, 1844-1906) Haywards Heath (Sussex, 1927-1962) |
407 |
Douglas (I.O.M., 1844-1962) |
408 |
Ivybridge (Devon, 1844-1924) Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmd, 1929-1962) |
409 |
Jersey (Channel Isles, 1844-1962) |
410 |
Kelvedon (Essex, 1844-1962) |
411 |
Kendal (Westmd, 1844-1962) |
412 |
Bowness (Westmd, 1844-1857) Lessness Heath (Kent, 1882) Picardy, Belvedere (Kent, 1887-1899) Richmond (Surrey) Kirton, Boston (Lincs, 1924-1962) |
413 |
Keswick (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
414 |
Kettering (Northts, 1844-1962) |
415 |
Kidderminster (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
416 |
Kimbolton (Hunts, 1844-1962) |
417 |
Kineton (Warwks, 1844-1857) Hucknall Torkard (Notts, 1882-1906) Ilford (Essex, 1928-1962) |
418 |
Kingsbridge (Devon, 1844-1962) |
419 |
Kington (Heref, 1844-1906) Kingswood, Bristol (Bristol, 1924-1962) |
420 |
Penybont (Radnor, 1844-1906) Kington (Heref, 1924-1962) |
421 |
Radnor (Radnor, 1844-1857) Long Eaton (Derbys, 1882-1962) |
422 |
Kingston (Surrey, 1844-1962) Norbiton, Kingston (Surrey) |
422A |
Surbiton (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
423 |
Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmd, 1844-1857) New Charlton (Kent, 1882-1899) Wallasey (Ches) Keynsham (Bristol, 1949-1962) |
424 |
Knaresborough (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
425 |
Knutsford (Ches, 1844-1962) |
426 |
Lamberhurst (Kent, 1844-1857) Crow Hill (Heref, 1882-1887) Rhyl (Flint) Hassocks (Sussex, 1928-1962) |
427 |
Hawkhurst (Kent, 1844-1962) |
428 |
Hurst Green (Sussex, 1844-1906) Gerrards Cross (Bucks, 1928-1962) |
429 |
Newenden (Kent, 1844-1857) Broxbourne (Herts, 1882-1906) Jarrow (Durham, 1928-1962) |
430 |
Northiam (Sussex, 1844-1857) Headcorn (Kent, 1882-1924) East Kirkby (Notts, 1937-1962) |
431 |
Peasmarsh (Sussex, 1844-1857) Wye (Kent, 1882-1906) Knighton (Radnor, 1929-1962) |
432 |
Rolvenden (Kent, 1844-1857) Croesgoch (Pem, 1882-1906) Laindon (Essex, 1948-1959) Longridge (Lancs, 1963-) |
433 |
Sandhurst (Kent, 1844-1857) Maesteg (Glam, 1882-1962) Halstead (Essex) |
434 |
Lampeter (Card, 1844-1962) |
435 |
Aberayron (Card, 1844-1857) Newton (Glam, 1882-1906) Lifton (Devon, 1933-1959) Winkleigh (Devon, 1963-) |
436 |
Lancaster (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
437 |
Kirkby Stephen (Westmd, 1844-1906) Langton Matravers (Dorset, 1924-1949) |
438 |
Sedbergh (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
439 |
Launceston (Corn, 1844-1962) |
440 |
Holsworthy (Devon, 1844-1962) |
441 |
Stratton (Corn, 1844-1906) Kirkby Stephen (Westmd, 1924-1962) |
442 |
Bude (Corn, 1844-1962) |
443 |
Lawton (Ches, 1844-1857) Aberkenfig (Glam, 1882-1906) Leiston (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
444 |
Leamington (Warwks, 1844-1962) |
445 |
Leatherhead (Surrey, 1844-1962) Ledbury (Heref) |
446 |
Ledbury (Heref, 1844-1962) Liverpool, N.W.T.P.O. (Lancs) |
447 |
Leeds (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) Chapeltown Rd. Leeds (Yorks W.R.) Hunslet, Leeds (Yorks W.R.) Hyde Park, Leeds (Yorks W.R.) Hyde Park Corner, Leeds (Yorks W.R.) Market St. Leeds (Yorks W.R.) |
448 |
Leek (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
449 |
Leicester (Leics, 1844-1962) |
450 |
Leighton Buzzard (Beds, 1844-1962) |
451 |
Lewes (Sussex, 1844-1962) Lewes Station Office (Sussex) |
452 |
Newhaven (Sussex, 1844-1857) Porthcawl (Glam, 1882-1962) |
453 |
Seaford (Sussex, 1844-1857) Llanfairfechan (Carn, 1882-1962) |
454 |
Leominster (Heref, 1844-1962) |
455 |
Pembridge (Heref, 1844-1906) Leigh on Sea (Essex, 1924) Leyland (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
456 |
Shobden (Heref, 1844-1906) Leyburn (Yorks N.R., 1929-1962) |
457 |
Lichfield (Staffs, 1844-1949) |
458 |
Lincoln (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
459 |
Kirton Lindsey (Lincs, 1844-1906) Lingfield (Surrey, 1926-1962) |
460 |
Wragby (Lincs, 1844-1906) Levenshulme (Lancs, 1924-1951) Polegate (Sussex, 1951-1959) |
461 |
Linton (Cambs, 1844-1857) Upper Bangor (Carn, 1882-1902) Harpenden (Herts, 1924-1962) |
462 |
Liphook (Hants, 1844-1962) |
463 |
Liskeard (Corn, 1844-1962) |
464 |
Looe (Corn, 1844-1857) Hessle (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906) Llanbedr (Mer, 1928-1962) |
465 |
Polperro (Corn, 1844-1857) Llangennech (Carm, 1882-1906) Liversedge (Yorks W.R., 1929-1959) Beaworthy (Devon, 1963-) |
466 |
Liverpool (Lancs, 1844-1962) Bootle cum Linacre, Liverpool (Lancs) Bootle, Liverpool (Lancs) Exchange, Liverpool (Lancs) Liverpool, Eastern District (Lancs) Liverpool, N.W.R.P.O. (Lancs) Liverpool, Northern Dist. (Lancs) Liverpool, Southern Dist. (Lancs) Liverpool, Western Dist. (Lancs) |
466A |
Liverpool, Western Dist. (Lancs) Walton, Liverpool (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
466B |
Bootle, Liverpool (Lancs, 1925-1962) |
466C |
Wavertree, Liverpool (Lancs, 1925-1962) |
466D |
Aigburth, Liverpool (Lancs, 1927) Rock Ferry, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466E |
Liverpool, Western D.O. (Lancs, 1927-1962) |
466F |
Lark Lane, Liverpool (Lancs, 1927-1962) |
466G |
Seaforth, Liverpool (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
466H |
Birkenhead (Ches, 1929-1962) |
466J |
Wallasey (Ches, 1929-1962) |
466K |
Liverpool, Southern D.O. (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466L |
Liverpool, Eastern D.O. (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466M |
Liverpool, Northern D.O. (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466N |
Garston, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466P |
Mossley Hill, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466Q |
Old Swan, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466R |
West Derby, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466S |
Blundellsands, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466T |
Waterloo, Liverpool (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
466U |
Speke, Liverpool (Lancs, 1959-1962) |
466V |
Maghull, Liverpool (Lancs, 1962) |
466W |
Moreton, Wirral (Ches, 1962) |
466X |
Woolton, Liverpool (Lancs, 1962) |
467 |
Llandilo (Carm, 1844-1962) |
468 |
Llandovery (Carm, 1844-1962) |
469 |
Llanelly (Carm, 1844-1962) Llanelly Docks (Carm) |
470 |
Pontardulais (Glam, 1844-1906) Llandudno (Carn, 1926-1962) |
471 |
Llangadock (Carm, 1844-1906) Llangefni (Anglesey, 1924-1962) |
472 |
Llangollen (Denbigh, 1844-1962) |
473 |
Long Stratton (Norfolk, 1844-1906) Long Sutton (Lincs, 1933-1962) |
474 |
Lostwithiel (Corn, 1844-1962) |
475 |
Loughborough (Leics, 1844-1962) |
476 |
Mountsorrel (Leics, 1844-1906) Loughton (Essex, 1924-1962) |
477 |
Louth (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
478 |
Lowestoft (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
479 |
Ludlow (Salop, 1844-1962) |
480 |
Knighton (Radnor, 1844-1906) Llandrindod Wells (Radnor, 1924-1962) |
481 |
Leintwardine (Heref, 1844-1857) Haslemere (Surrey, 1882-1962) |
482 |
Luton (Beds, 1844-1962) |
483 |
Lutterworth (Leics, 1844-1962) |
484 |
Lyme (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
485 |
Lymington (Hants, 1844-1962) |
486 |
Yarmouth (I.O.W., 1844-1962) |
487 |
Lyndhurst (Hants, 1844-1962) |
488 |
Lynn (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
489 |
Burnham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Hildenborough (Kent, 1882-1906) Lymm (Ches, 1924-1962) |
490 |
Holkham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Ham Street (Kent, 1882-1906) Mablethorpe (Lincs, 1950-1959) |
491 |
Macclesfield (Ches, 1844-1962) Chestergate, Macclesfield (Ches) |
492 |
Maidenhead (Berks, 1844-1962) |
493 |
Maidstone (Kent, 1844-1962) Maidstone Station Office (Kent) |
494 |
Maldon (Essex, 1844-1962) |
495 |
Malton (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) Norton, Malton (Yorks N.R.) |
496 |
Sledmere (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857) Kew (Surrey, 1882-1902) Moseley B.O. (Warwks, 1924) Farnborough (Kent, 1950-1959) |
497 |
Great Malvern (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
498 |
Manchester (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
498A |
Openshaw, Manchester (Lancs, 1931-1962) |
498B |
Manchester Southern D.O. (Lancs, 1934-1962) |
498C |
Manchester South Western D.O (Lancs, 1936-1962) |
498D |
Newton St, Manchester (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
498E |
Manchester Central D.O. (Lancs, 1951-1959) |
498F |
Salford, Manchester (Lancs, 1951-1959) |
498G |
Manchester Northern D.O. (Lancs, 1951-1959) |
498H |
Manchester Eastern D.O. (Lancs, 1951-1959) |
498J |
Chorlton cum Hardy (Ches, 1951-1959) |
498K |
Levenshulme (Lancs, 1951-1959) |
498L |
Gorton (Lancs, 1951-1962) |
498SE |
Manchester South Eastern D.O. (Lancs, 1927-1962) |
499 |
Glossop (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
500 |
Haslingden (Lancs, 1844-1857) Keymer (Sussex, 1882-1906) Mayfield (Sussex, 1924-1962) |
501 |
Rawtenstall (Lancs, 1844-1906) Morriston (Glam, 1924-1962) |
502 |
Stalybridge (Ches, 1844-1962) |
503 |
Manningtree (Essex, 1844-1962) |
504 |
Mansfield (Notts, 1844-1962) Ipswich (Suffolk) |
505 |
March (Cambs, 1844-1962) |
506 |
Margate (Kent, 1844-1962) Northumberland Road, Margate (Kent) |
507 |
Marazion (Corn, 1844-1906) Mossley (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
508 |
Market Deeping (Lincs, 1844-1906) Morecambe (Lancs, 1925-1962) |
509 |
Market Drayton (Salop, 1844-1962) |
510 |
Woore (Salop, 1844-1906) Middleton, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
511 |
Market Harborough (Leics, 1844-1962) |
512 |
Market Rasen (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
513 |
Markyate Street (Herts, 1844-1857) Merstham (Surrey, 1882-1906) Mitcham (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
514 |
Market Weighton (Yorks E.R., 1844-1934) Melton Constable (Norfolk, 1949-1962) Farnborough (Kent, 1950) |
515 |
South Cave (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857) Warlingham (Surrey, 1882-1887) Whyteleafe (Surrey, 1899-1906) Mexborough (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
516 |
Marlborough (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
517 |
Great Bedwyn (Wilts, 1844-1906) Marlborough Lines (Wilts, 1924-1959) |
518 |
Marlow (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
519 |
Maryport (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
520 |
Matlock Bath (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
521 |
Melksham (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
522 |
Melton Mowbray (Leics, 1844-1962) |
523 |
Merthyr Tydvil (Glam, 1844-1962) |
523A |
Dowlais (Glam, 1929-1962) |
524 |
Middlewich (Ches, 1844-1962) |
525 |
Holmes Chapel (Ches, 1844-1906) Llandyssil (Card, 1928-1962) |
526 |
Winsford (Ches, 1844-1857) Boston Spa (Yorks W.R., 1882-1906) Bexhill on Sea (Sussex, 1928-1962) |
527 |
Midhurst (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
528 |
Mildenhall (Suffolk, 1844-1924) Mirfield (Yorks W.R., 1929-1962) |
529 |
Milford Haven (Pem, 1844-1962) |
530 |
Milnthorpe (Westmd, 1844-1906) Millom (Cumb, 1924-1962) |
531 |
Mold (Flint, 1844-1962) Morpeth (Northumb) |
532 |
Monmouth (Monm, 1844-1962) Over Monnow, Monmouth (Monm) Wye Bridge Street, Monmouth (Monm) |
533 |
Ragland (Monm, 1844-1906) Menai Bridge (Anglesey, 1924-1962) |
534 |
Moreton in Marsh (Glos, 1844-1962) |
535 |
Stow on the Wold (Glos, 1844-1959) |
536 |
Winchcombe (Glos, 1844-1906) Morley, Leeds (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
537 |
Morpeth (Northumb, 1844-1962) |
538 |
Nantwich (Ches, 1844-1962) |
539 |
Narberth (Pem, 1844-1962) |
540 |
Neath (Glam, 1844-1962) |
541 |
Newark (Notts, 1844-1962) |
542 |
Southwell (Notts, 1844-1962) |
543 |
Carlton on Trent (Notts, 1844-1857) Liss (Hants, 1882-1906) Nelson (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
544 |
Newbury (Berks, 1844-1962) |
545 |
Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb, 1844-1962) Neville St, Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb) Quayside, Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb) |
545A |
Heaton, Newcastle on Tyne (Northumb, 1925-1962) |
545B |
Gateshead (Durham, 1929-1962) |
545C |
Gosforth (Northumb, 1959-1962) |
545D |
Newcastle W.D.O. (Northumb, 1959-1962) |
545E |
Forest Hall, Newcastle (Northumb, 1959-1962) |
546 |
Newcastle under Lyme (Staffs, 1844-1924) Newbridge (Monm, 1949-1962) |
547 |
Stoke on Trent (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
547A |
Burslem (Staffs, 1925-1962) |
547B |
Longton (Staffs, 1925-1962) |
547C |
Hanley (Staffs, 1929-1959) Regent Road Stoke (Staffs, 1962-) |
547D |
Newcastle (Staffs, 1929-1962) |
547E |
Tunstall (Staffs, 1929-1962) |
547F |
Kidsgrove (Staffs, 1962-) |
548 |
Tunstall (Staffs, 1844-1924) Newbiggin by the Sea (Northumb, 1950-1962) |
549 |
Hanley (Staffs, 1844-1906) Ashington (Northumb, 1924-1962) |
550 |
Cobridge (Staffs, 1844-1857) Kenley (Surrey, 1882-1906) Leigh on Sea (Essex, 1950-1959) |
551 |
Burslem (Staffs, 1844-1887) Lancing (Sussex, 1951-1962) |
552 |
Lane Delph (Staffs, 1844-1857) Sandgate (Kent, 1882-1906) New Malden (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
553 |
Lane End (Staffs, 1844-1857) Longton (Staffs, 1874-1887) Hayes (Middx, 1924-1962) |
554 |
Etruria (Staffs, 1844-1857) Accra (Gold Coast, 1882-1887) Ammanford (Carm, 1928-1962) |
555 |
Longport (Staffs, 1844-1887) New Brighton (Ches) Mytholmroyd (Yorks W.R., 1938-1959) |
556 |
Shelton (Staffs, 1844-1857) Cape Castle (Gold Coast, 1882-1887) New Milton (Hants, 1934-1962) |
557 |
Newmarket (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
558 |
Newnham (Glos, 1844-1962) |
559 |
Lydney (Glos, 1844-1962) |
560 |
Newport (I.O.W., 1844-1962) |
561 |
Newport (Monm, 1844-1962) Newport Docks (Monm) |
562 |
Caerleon (Monm, 1844-1906) Netherfield (Notts, 1924-1959) Caldicot (Monm, 1967-) |
563 |
Tredegar (Monm, 1844-1962) |
564 |
Newport Pagnell (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
565 |
Newport (Salop, 1844-1962) |
566 |
New Romney (Kent, 1844-1906) Newquay (Corn, 1925-1962) |
567 |
Newton Abbot (Devon, 1844-1962) |
568 |
Newtown (Mont, 1844-1962) |
569 |
Northallerton (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
570 |
Northampton (Northts, 1844-1962) |
571 |
Northleach (Glos, 1844-1906) North Tawton (Devon, 1924-1962) |
572 |
Andoversford (Glos, 1844-1857) Wighton (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Northwood (Middx, 1928-1962) |
573 |
North Shields (Northumb, 1844-1962) |
574 |
Northwich (Ches, 1844-1962) |
575 |
Norwich (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
576 |
Acle (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Rolvenden (Kent, 1882-1906) Northenden (Ches, 1946-1947) Wythenshawe (Ches, 1947-1962) |
577 |
Cromer (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
578 |
Loddon (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Appledore (Kent, 1882-1906) Patricroft (Lancs, 1928-1951) Pontnewydd (Monm, 1951-1959) Cwmbran (Monm, 1962) |
579 |
North Walsham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
580 |
Reepham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Wednesbury (Staffs) Lamberhurst (Kent, 1882-1906) Pentre, Rhondda (Glam, 1929-1962) |
581 |
Scottow (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Burnham (Som, 1882-1962) |
582 |
Worstead (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Naguabo (Porto Rico, 1882-1887) Purfleet (Essex, 1926-1954) Dawley (Salop, 1967-) |
583 |
Nottingham (Notts, 1844-1962) |
583A |
Aspley (Notts, 1962) |
583B |
Bulwell (Notts, 1962) |
583C |
Carlton (Notts, 1962) |
583D |
Nottingham N.& W.D.O. (Notts, 1962) |
583E |
Clifton (Notts, 1962) |
584 |
Bingham (Notts, 1844-1857) Woodchurch (Kent, 1882-1906) Paignton (Devon, 1926-1929) Hawthorn (Wilts, 1950-1962) |
585 |
Ilkeston (Derbys, 1844-1962) |
586 |
Stapleford (Notts, 1844-1857) Bowness (Westmd, 1882-1906) Orpington (Kent, 1924-1962) |
587 |
Oakham (Rutland, 1844-1962) |
588 |
Okehampton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
589 |
Hatherleigh (Devon, 1844-1857) Grasmere (Westmd, 1882-1906) Oakengates (Salop, 1924-1962) |
590 |
Odiham (Hants, 1844-1857) Billingshurst (Sussex, 1882-1962) |
591 |
Oldham (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
592 |
Ollerton (Notts, 1844-1906) Radlett (Herts, 1933-1962) |
593 |
Ormskirk (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
594 |
Southport (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
595 |
Oswestry (Salop, 1844-1962) |
596 |
Cerrig y Druidion (Denbigh, 1844-1857) Fittleworth (Sussex, 1882-1906) Peel (I.O.M., 1924-1962) |
597 |
Llanrwst (Denbigh, 1844-1962) |
598 |
Pentre Voelas (Denbigh, 1844-1857) Adelphi (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Ossett (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
599 |
Otley (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
600 |
Addingham (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906) Portishead (Som, 1924-1962) |
601 |
Oundle (Northts, 1844-1962) |
602 |
Ongar (Essex, 1844-1962) |
603 |
Oxford (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
604 |
Pembroke (Pem, 1844-1906) Par Station (Corn, 1924-1962) |
605 |
Penkridge (Staffs, 1844-1906) Pendlebury (Lancs, 1924-1934) Rossendale (Lancs, 1935-1962) |
606 |
Penrith (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
607 |
Alston (Cumb, 1844-1906) Penmaenmawr (Carn, 1924-1962) |
608 |
Penryn (Corn, 1844-1962) |
609 |
Penzance (Corn, 1844-1962) |
610 |
Scilly Islands (Corn, 1844-1906) Potters Bar (Middx, 1924-1962) |
611 |
Pershore (Worcs, 1844-1906) Pinner (Middx, 1924-1962) |
612 |
Peterborough (Northts, 1844-1962) |
613 |
Petersfield (Hants, 1844-1962) Oxford (Oxon) |
614 |
Petworth (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
615 |
Fittleworth (Sussex, 1844-1857) Bull Bay (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Prestatyn (Flint, 1924-1962) |
616 |
Pulborough (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
617 |
Storrington (Sussex, 1844-1857) Hayes (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Philadelphia (Durham, 1924-1962) |
618 |
Pewsey (Wilts, 1844-1924) Princes Risborough (Bucks, 1929-1962) |
619 |
Pickering (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
620 |
Plymouth (Devon, 1844-1962) Devonport (Devon) Plymouth, Stonehouse (Devon) |
621 |
Plympton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
622 |
Pocklington (Yorks E.R., 1844-1857) Kings (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Pocklington (Yorks E.R., 1924-1962) |
623 |
Pontefract (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) Patricroft (Lancs, 1924-1928) |
624 |
Poole (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
624A |
Parkstone (Dorset, 1929-1962) |
624B |
Bovington Camp (Dorset, 1929-1962) |
625 |
Portsmouth (Hants, 1844-1962) High St, Portsmouth (Hants) Landport Portsmouth (Hants) Portsea Portsmouth (Hants) |
625A |
Southsea, Portsmouth (Hants, 1924) |
626 |
Prescot (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
627 |
Presteign (Radnor, 1844-1906) Prees (Ches, 1924-1959) |
628 |
Preston (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
629 |
Fleetwood (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
630 |
Preston Brook (Ches, 1844-1906) Paddock Wood (Kent, 1924-1962) |
631 |
Frodsham (Ches, 1844-1857) Medina (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Portland (Dorset, 1924-1962) |
632 |
Pwllheli (Carn, 1844-1962) |
633 |
Queenborough (Kent, 1844-1906) Ramsey (Hunts, 1924-1962) |
634 |
Ramsgate (Kent, 1844-1962) Ramsgate, Addington Street (Kent) |
634A |
Broadstairs (Kent, 1929-1962) |
635 |
Reading (Berks, 1844-1962) |
636 |
Redruth (Corn, 1844-1962) |
637 |
Reigate (Surrey, 1844-1962) |
638 |
Retford (Notts, 1844-1962) |
639 |
Rhayader (Radnor, 1844-1906) Rayleigh (Essex, 1924-1962) |
640 |
Devils Bridge (Card, 1844-1857) May Pen (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Ramsbottom (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
641 |
Richmond (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
642 |
Ravenglass (Cumb, 1844-1857) Petersfield (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Rawtenstall (Lancs, 1924-1935) Port Erin (I.O.M., 1948-1962) |
643 |
Rickmansworth (Herts, 1844-1962) |
644 |
Ringwood (Hants, 1844-1962) |
645 |
Ripley (Surrey, 1844-1902) Pudsey (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
646 |
Ripon (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
647 |
Robertsbridge (Sussex, 1844-1857) Southfield (Jamaica, 1882-1902) Ripley (Derbys, 1924-1962) |
648 |
Rochdale (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
649 |
Littleborough (Lancs, 1844-1857) Snodland (Kent, 1882-1962) |
650 |
Rochester (Kent, 1844-1962) |
650A |
Gillingham (Kent, 1929-1962) |
651 |
Rochford (Essex, 1844-1962) |
652 |
Rockingham (Northts, 1844-1857) Crymmych (Pem, 1882-1906) Radcliffe, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
653 |
Romsey (Hants, 1844-1962) |
654 |
Ross (Heref, 1844-1962) |
655 |
Rotherham (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
656 |
Wath upon Dearne (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Bingham (Notts, 1882-1906) Rhayader (Radnor, 1924-1962) |
657 |
Rougham (Norfolk, 1844-1902) Royton (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
658 |
Royston (Herts, 1844-1962) |
659 |
Rugby (Warwks, 1844-1962) Rugby Station (Warwks) |
660 |
Rugeley (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
661 |
Great Haywood (Staffs, 1844-1857) Rotherfield (Sussex, 1882-1906) Rushden (Northts, 1924-1962) |
662 |
Shirleywich (Staffs, 1844-1857) Sowerby Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1882-1962) |
663 |
Wolseley Bridge (Staffs, 1844-1857) Feltham (Middx, 1882-1962) |
664 |
Rushyford (Durham, 1844-1857) Ilkley (Yorks W.R., 1882-1962) |
665 |
Ruthin (Denbigh, 1844-1962) |
666 |
Ryde (I.O.W., 1844-1962) |
667 |
Rye (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
668 |
Romford (Essex, 1844-1962) |
669 |
Saffron Walden (Essex, 1844-1962) |
670 |
St.Austell (Corn, 1844-1962) |
671 |
Grampound (Corn, 1844-1906) Selly Oak, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
672 |
St.Mawes (Corn, 1844-1857) West Woodburn (Northumb, 1882-1906) Rothbury (Northumb, 1925-1962) |
673 |
Mevagissey (Corn, 1844-1906) Salcombe (Devon, 1926-1962) |
674 |
Tregoney (Corn, 1844-1857) Great Chesterford (Essex, 1882-1906) Sale (Ches, 1924-1962) |
675 |
St.Albans (Herts, 1844-1962) |
676 |
St.Asaph (Flint, 1844-1962) |
677 |
St.Clears (Carm, 1844-1906) Sandown (I.O.W., 1924-1962) |
678 |
St.Columb (Corn, 1844-1906) Ruislip (Middx, 1928-1962) |
679 |
St.Helens (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
680 |
St.Ives (Hunts, 1844-1962) |
681 |
Somersham (Hunts, 1844-1857) Dukinfield (Ches, 1882-1962) |
682 |
St.Leonards on Sea (Sussex, 1844-1874) Borough Green (Kent, 1882-1906) Shanklin (I.O.W., 1924-1962) |
683 |
Salisbury (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
684 |
Downton (Wilts, 1844-1906) Sandiacre (Derbys, 1924-1962) |
685 |
Wilton (Wilts, 1844-1906) Stapleford (Notts, 1924-1962) |
686 |
St.Neots (Hunts, 1844-1962) |
687 |
Sandbach (Ches, 1844-1962) |
688 |
Sandwich (Kent, 1844-1962) |
689 |
Sawbridgeworth (Herts, 1844-1962) |
690 |
Saxmundham (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
691 |
Aldborough (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Eglwyswrw (Pem, 1882-1906) Seaford (Sussex, 1924-1962) |
692 |
Yoxford (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Velindre (Pem, 1882-1902) Seacombe (Ches) Seaham Harbour (Durham, 1924-1962) |
693 |
Scarborough (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) South Cliffe, Scarborough (Yorks N.R.) |
694 |
Scole (Norfolk, 1844-1924) St.Mary's, Isles of Scilly (Corn, 1929-1962) |
695 |
Selby (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
696 |
Settle (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
697 |
Sevenoaks (Kent, 1844-1962) Edenbridge (Kent) |
698 |
Shaftesbury (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
699 |
Sheerness (Kent, 1844-1962) Saffron Walden (Essex) |
700 |
Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
700A |
Sheffield S.W.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1928-1962) |
700B |
Sheffield N.E.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1949-1962) |
700C |
Sheffield N.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962) |
700D |
Sheffield S.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962) |
700E |
Sheffield E.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962) |
700F |
Sheffield W.P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962) |
700G |
Sheffield Intake P.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1952-1967) Sheffield S.E.D.O. (Yorks W.R., 1967-) |
700H |
Handsworth P.D.O.Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1952-1967) Dore, Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1967-) |
700J |
Dronfield P.D.O.Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1952-1962) |
701 |
Shepton Mallet (Som, 1844-1962) |
702 |
Sherborne (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
703 |
Queen Camel (Som, 1844-1857) Hatherleigh (Devon, 1882-1906) Shaw, Oldham (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
704 |
South Shields (Durham, 1844-1962) |
705 |
Shifnal (Salop, 1844-1962) |
706 |
Shipston on Stour (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
707 |
Shoreham (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
708 |
Shrewsbury (Salop, 1844-1962) |
709 |
Church Stretton (Salop, 1844-1962) |
710 |
Llanidloes (Mont, 1844-1962) |
711 |
Wem (Salop, 1844-1962) |
712 |
Sidmouth (Devon, 1844-1962) |
713 |
Sittingbourne (Kent, 1844-1962) Milton Sittingbourne (Kent) |
714 |
Skipton (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
715 |
Cross Hills (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906) Sidcup (Kent, 1924-1962) |
716 |
Sleaford (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
717 |
Slough (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
718 |
Colnbrook (Bucks, 1844-1857) Manorbier (Pem, 1882-1966) |
719 |
Solihull (Warwks, 1844-1857) Fourstones (Northumb, 1882-1906) Shepperton (Middx, 1924-1962) |
720 |
Somerton (Som, 1844-1906) Shoeburyness (Essex, 1924-1962) |
721 |
Langport (Som, 1844-1962) |
722 |
Southam (Warwks, 1844-1906) Seaton (Devon, 1924-1962) |
723 |
Southampton (Hants, 1844-1962) Southampton Docks (Hants, 1844-) Oxford Street, Southampton (Hants) |
724 |
South Molton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
725 |
South Petherton (Som, 1844-1906) South Bank (Yorks N.R., 1924-1967) |
726 |
Martock (Som, 1844-1962) |
727 |
Spalding (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
728 |
Spilsby (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
729 |
Spittal (Lincs, 1844-1902) Bridgwater (Som) Scunthorpe (Lincs, 1924-1962) |
730 |
Stafford (Staffs, 1844-1962) Stafford, Station (Staffs) |
731 |
Stilton (Hunts, 1844-1857) Spelter Works (Glam, 1882-1887) Caerau (Glam, 1906) Stanstead (Essex, 1924-1962) |
732 |
Stockbridge (Hants, 1844-1857) Stafford (Staffs) South Stockton (Yorks N.R., 1882-1902) Thornaby on Tees (Yorks N.R.) Swanley Junction (Kent, 1924-1962) |
733 |
Stockport (Ches, 1844-1962) |
734 |
Disley (Ches, 1844-1857) Whalley (Lancs, 1882-1906) Southwold (Suffolk, 1924-1962) |
735 |
Hazel Grove (Ches, 1844-1857) Trecastle (Brec, 1882-1906) Skegness (Lincs, 1924-1962) |
735A |
Wainfleet (Lincs, 1962-) |
736 |
Stockton on Tees (Durham, 1844-1962) Cecil Street, Stockton on Tees (Durham) Norton Rd. Stockton on Tees (Durham) Portrack Lane, Stockton on Tees (Durham) |
737 |
Castle Eden (Durham, 1844-1857) Broadstairs (Kent, 1882-1924) Broadstairs Station (Kent) Nottingham (Notts) Sketty (Glam, 1929-1959) |
738 |
Stokenchurch (Bucks, 1844-1857) Byfield (Northts, 1882-1906) Sutton in Ashfield (Notts, 1924-1962) |
739 |
Stokesley (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906) Stockbridge (Hants, 1924-1962) |
740 |
Ingleby Cross (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857) Crawley Down (Sussex, 1882-1906) South Brent (Devon, 1924-1962) |
741 |
Staines (Middx, 1844-1962) |
742 |
Stamford (Lincs, 1844-1962) |
743 |
Stevenage (Herts, 1844-1962) |
744 |
Steyning (Sussex, 1844-1906) Shorncliffe (Kent, 1928-1962) |
745 |
Stone (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
746 |
Stonham (Suffolk, 1844-1906) Stonehouse (Glos, 1924-1962) |
747 |
Thwaite (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Nantyfyllon (Glam, 1882-1906) South Farnborough (Hants, 1929-1959) |
748 |
Stoney Cross (Hants, 1844-1857) Newton Heath (Lancs, 1882-1902) Sandgate (Kent, 1924) Stirchley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1934-1938) Shildon (Durham, 1950-1959) |
749 |
Stony Stratford (Bucks, 1844-1959) |
750 |
Stourbridge (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
751 |
Stourport (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
752 |
Stowmarket (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
753 |
Needham Market (Suffolk, 1844-1906) Solihull, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
754 |
Stratford on Avon (Warwks, 1844-1962) |
755 |
Alcester (Warwks, 1844-1962) Smethwick (Staffs, 1963-1967) |
756 |
Henley in Arden (Warwks, 1844-1857) Budleigh Salterton (Devon, 1874-1962) |
757 |
Stroud (Glos, 1844-1962) |
758 |
Kingscote (Glos, 1844-1906) Manchester, Stretford (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
759 |
Uley (Glos, 1844-1906) Sutton (Surrey, 1925-1962) |
759A |
Wallington (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
759B |
Banstead (Surrey, 1938-1962) |
759C |
Morden (Surrey, 1948-1962) |
760 |
Sudbury (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
761 |
Sunderland (Durham, 1844-1962) |
762 |
Swaffham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
763 |
Swansea (Glam, 1844-1962) Mumbles, Swansea (Glam) St.Helens, Swansea (Glam) The Docks, Swansea (Glam) Walters Rd. Swansea (Glam) |
763A |
Swansea N.W.D.O. (Glam, 1962-) |
763B |
Swansea N.D.O. (Glam, 1962-) |
763C |
Swansea S.D.O. (Glam, 1962-) |
763D |
Swansea W.D.O. (Glam, 1962-) |
764 |
Brynmawr (Brec, 1844-1962) |
765 |
Reynoldstone (Glam, 1844-1857) Partridge Green (Sussex, 1882-1906) Sutton Coldfield, Birmingham (Warwks, 1924-1962) |
766 |
Swindon (Wilts, 1844-1902) New Swindon (Wilts) Atherton (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
767 |
Cricklade (Wilts, 1844-1906) Swinton, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
768 |
Wootton Bassett (Wilts, 1844-1906) Sutton Bridge (Lincs, 1933-1962) |
769 |
Wroughton (Wilts, 1844-1906) Tadworth (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
770 |
Stanmore (Middx, 1844-1962) |
771 |
Shooters Hill (Kent, 1844-1857) Caerphilly (Glam, 1882-1962) |
772 |
Tadcaster (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
773 |
Taibach (Glam, 1844-1882) Aberavon, Port Talbot (Glam, 1887-1962) |
774 |
Tamworth (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
775 |
Tarporley (Ches, 1844-1962) |
776 |
Taunton (Som, 1844-1962) |
777 |
Williton (Som, 1844-1906) Shirley, Birmingham (Warwks, 1938-1954) |
778 |
Dunster (Som, 1844-1906) Gorseinon (Glam, 1946-1962) |
779 |
Minehead (Som, 1844-1962) |
780 |
Tavistock (Devon, 1844-1962) Stafford (Staffs) |
781 |
Callington (Corn, 1844-1906) Southwick, Brighton (Sussex, 1951-1962) |
782 |
Teignmouth (Devon, 1844-1962) |
783 |
Tenbury (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
784 |
Tenby (Pem, 1844-1962) |
785 |
Tenterden (Kent, 1844-1962) |
786 |
Tetbury (Glos, 1844-1962) |
787 |
Tetsworth (Oxon, 1844-1906) Templecombe (Som, 1925-1962) |
788 |
Tewkesbury (Glos, 1844-1962) |
789 |
Thame (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
790 |
Thetford (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
791 |
Harling (Norfolk, 1844-1887) East Harling (Norfolk, 1892) Tintagel (Corn, 1933-1959) |
792 |
Larlingford (Norfolk, 1844-1857) New Tredegar (Monm, 1882-1906) Tidworth (Wilts, 1924-1962) |
793 |
Shipdham (Norfolk, 1844-1857) Sandringham (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Tilbury (Essex, 1924-1954) |
794 |
Watton (Norfolk, 1844-1959) Kidwelly (Carm, 1963-) |
795 |
Thirsk (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
796 |
Osmotherley (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857) West Wickham (Kent, 1882-1906) Saltburn by the Sea (Yorks N.R., 1928-1959) |
797 |
Thorne (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Kibworth Harcourt (Leics, 1882-1906) Teddington (Middx, 1929-1959) |
798 |
Thrapstone (Northts, 1844-1959) |
799 |
Tipton (Staffs, 1844-1924) Steyning (Sussex, 1951-1962) |
800 |
Tiverton (Devon, 1844-1962) |
801 |
Wimbledon (Surrey, 1882-1887) Wimbledon Camp (Surrey) Tonyrefail (Glam, 1892-1906) Tiptree (Essex, 1924-1962) |
802 |
Bampton (Devon, 1844-1906) Walton on Thames (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
803 |
Dulverton (Som, 1844-1962) |
804 |
Topsham (Devon, 1844-1906) Dowlais (Glam, 1928-) Rottingdean, Brighton (Sussex, 1951-1962) |
805 |
Torquay (Devon, 1844-1962) |
805A |
Paignton (Devon, 1929-1962) |
806 |
Torrington (Devon, 1844-1962) |
807 |
Totnes (Devon, 1844-1962) |
808 |
Towcester (Northts, 1844-1962) |
809 |
Merton (Surrey, 1882-1887) Eastgate (Durham, 1892-1906) Towyn (Mer, 1924-1962) |
810 |
Tring (Herts, 1844-1962) |
811 |
Montford Bridge (Salop, 1882-1906) Tyldesley (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
812 |
Princes Risborough (Bucks, 1844-1906) Treharris (Glam, 1924-1962) |
813 |
Trowbridge (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
814 |
Truro (Corn, 1844-1962) |
815 |
Camborne (Corn, 1844-1962) |
816 |
Sunbury Common (Middx, 1882-1906) Upminster (Essex, 1946-1962) |
817 |
St.Ives (Corn, 1844-1962) |
818 |
Tunbridge (Kent, 1844-1962) Tunbridge Station Office (Kent) |
819 |
Aspatria (Cumb, 1882-1906) Pickering (Yorks N.R.) Twyford (Berks, 1924-1962) |
820 |
Tunbridge Wells (Kent, 1844-1962) Calverley, Tunbridge Wells (Kent) Tunbridge Wells, High Street B.O. (Kent) |
821 |
Tuxford (Notts, 1844-1857) Ashford (Middx, 1882-1962) |
822 |
Uckfield (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
823 |
Hailsham (Sussex, 1844-1962) |
824 |
Ulverstone (Lancs, 1844-1962) Wrexham (Denbigh) |
825 |
Uppingham (Rutland, 1844-1962) |
826 |
Usk (Monm, 1844-1906) Valley (Anglesey, 1926-) Usk (Monm, 1929-1962) |
827 |
Uttoxeter (Staffs, 1844-1906) Virginia Water (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
828 |
Abbots Bromley (Staffs, 1844-1857) Lanchester (Durham, 1882-1906) Wadhurst (Sussex, 1924-1962) |
829 |
Sudbury (Derbys, 1844-1906) Crowborough (Sussex) Uttoxeter (Staffs, 1924-1962) |
830 |
Uxbridge (Middx, 1844-1962) |
831 |
Wakefield (Yorks W.R., 1844-1962) |
832 |
Wallingford (Berks, 1844-1962) |
833 |
Benson (Oxon, 1844-1857) Chingford (Essex, 1882-1892) Cowshill (Durham, 1899-1906) Walton on the Naze (Essex, 1924-1962) |
834 |
Walsall (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
834A |
Wednesbury (Staffs, 1929-1962) |
834B |
Aldridge (Staffs, 1962-) |
835 |
Waltham Cross (Herts, 1844-1962) |
836 |
Wangford (Suffolk, 1844-1906) Walkden (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
837 |
Wrentham (Suffolk, 1844-1857) Reeth (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) Waterfoot (Lancs, 1924-1959) |
838 |
Southwold (Suffolk, 1844-1906) Wallington (Surrey, 1927-<1929) Wickford (Essex, 1948-1962) |
839 |
Wansford (Northts, 1844-1906) Valley (Anglesey, 1929-1962) |
840 |
Deane (Northts, 1844-1857) Cannock (Staffs, 1882-1962) |
841 |
Weldon (Northts, 1844-1857) Hednesford (Staffs, 1882-1962) |
842 |
Ware (Herts, 1844-1962) |
843 |
Wareham (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
844 |
Corfe Castle (Dorset, 1844-1906) Warlingham (Surrey, 1938-1962) |
845 |
Swanage (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
846 |
Warminster (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
847 |
Warrington (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
848 |
Warwick (Warwks, 1844-1962) |
849 |
Watford (Herts, 1844-1962) |
850 |
Wednesbury (Staffs, 1844-1924) West Drayton (Middx, 1934-1959) |
851 |
Weedon (Northts, 1844-1962) |
852 |
Welshpool (Mont, 1844-1962) |
853 |
Machynlleth (Mont, 1844-1962) |
854 |
Montgomery (Mont, 1844-1962) |
855 |
Chirbury (Salop, 1844-1857) South Ferndale (Glam, 1882-1887) Tylorstown (Glam, 1892-1902) Abertillery (Monm, 1924-1962) |
856 |
Churchstoke (Mont, 1844-1857) Pumpsaint (Carm, 1882-1906) West Wickham (Kent, 1933-1962) |
857 |
Welford (Northts, 1844-1857) Silloth (Cumb, 1882-1906) Welwyn Garden City (Herts, 1928-1962) |
858 |
Wellingborough (Northts, 1844-1962) |
859 |
Wellington (Salop, 1844-1962) |
860 |
Wellington (Som, 1844-1962) |
861 |
Onllwyn (Brec, 1882-1906) Westbury on Trym (Som, 1924-1962) |
862 |
Milverton (Som, 1844-1906) West Kirby (Ches, 1924-1962) |
863 |
Wells (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
864 |
Wells (Som, 1844-1962) |
865 |
Welwyn (Herts, 1844-1962) |
866 |
Crynant (Glam, 1882-1906) Whitefield, Manchester (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
867 |
Wendover (Bucks, 1844-1906) Whittington Barracks, Lichfield (Staffs, 1924-1962) |
868 |
West Bromwich (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
869 |
Port Dinorwic (Carn, 1882-1906) Westerham (Kent, 1924-1962) |
870 |
Westbury (Wilts, 1844-1962) |
871 |
Weston super Mare (Som, 1844-1962) |
872 |
Wetherby (Yorks W.R., 1844-1906) West Malling (Kent, 1924-1962) |
873 |
Weymouth (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
874 |
Wheatley (Oxon, 1844-1857) Godstone Station (Surrey, 1882-1887) South Godstone (Surrey, 1902-1906) Whittlesea (Cambs, 1924-1962) |
875 |
Whitby (Yorks N.R., 1844-1962) |
876 |
Whitchurch (Salop, 1844-1962) |
877 |
Whitehaven (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
878 |
Wigan (Lancs, 1844-1962) |
879 |
Wigton (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
880 |
Allonby (Cumb, 1844-1857) Didsbury (Lancs, 1882-1906) Wigston (Leics, 1924) Willington (Durham, 1929-1959) |
881 |
Swindon Station (Wilts, 1882-1902) Swindon (Wilts, 1906-1962) |
882 |
Wimborne (Dorset, 1844-1962) |
883 |
Wincanton (Som, 1844-1962) |
884 |
Henstridge (Som, 1844-1857) Aberbeeg (Monm, 1882-1906) Westgate on Sea (Kent, 1924-1959) Winscombe (Som, 1962-) |
885 |
Milborne Port (Som, 1844-1857) Abertillery (Monm, 1882-1906) Whitstable (Kent, 1927-1962) |
886 |
Crumlin (Monm, 1882-1906) Whitley Bay (Northumb, 1924-1962) |
887 |
Stalbridge (Dorset, 1844-1857) Cwmtillery (Monm, 1882-1906) Willenhall (Staffs, 1924-1962) |
888 |
Winchester (Hants, 1844-1962) |
889 |
Elland (Yorks W.R., 1882-1906) Wetherby (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
890 |
Windsor (Berks, 1844-1962) |
891 |
Godstone (Surrey, 1882-1906) Widnes (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
892 |
Eton (Bucks, 1844-1857) Chatteris (Cambs, 1882-1962) |
893 |
Wingham (Kent, 1844-1906) Twickenham (Middx, 1928-1962) |
894 |
Winslow (Bucks, 1844-1962) |
895 |
Wirksworth (Derbys, 1844-1906) Hampton (Middx, 1928-1962) |
896 |
Abbots Langley (Herts, 1882-1906) Whaley Bridge (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
897 |
Wisbeach (Cambs, 1844-1962) |
898 |
Brightlingsea (Essex, 1882-1906) Whyteleafe (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
899 |
Hunstanton (Norfolk, 1882-1962) |
900 |
Witham (Essex, 1844-1962) |
901 |
Pangbourne (Berks, 1882-1962) |
902 |
Witney (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
903 |
Wiveliscombe (Som, 1844-1906) Whitecroft (Glos, 1935-1962) |
904 |
Wokingham (Berks, 1844-1962) |
905 |
Wolverhampton (Staffs, 1844-1962) |
905A |
Bilston, Wolverhampton (Staffs, 1929-1962) |
905B |
Wolverhampton, PDO. (Staffs, 1963-) |
905C |
Wolverhampton, NWPDO. (Staffs, 1967-) |
905D |
Wolverhampton, NEPDO. (Staffs, 1967-) |
906 |
Woburn (Beds, 1844-1929) Wigston (Leics, 1938-1962) |
907 |
Woodbridge (Suffolk, 1844-1962) |
908 |
Wembley (Middx, 1882-1962) |
909 |
Harrow Station (Middx, 1882-1892) Wolverton (Bucks, 1924-1962) |
910 |
Woodstock (Oxon, 1844-1962) |
911 |
Elmham (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Wombwell (Yorks W.R., 1924-1962) |
912 |
Deddington (Oxon, 1844-1857) Hebron (Carm, 1882-1906) Withernsea (Yorks E.R, 1949-1962) |
913 |
Woodyates (Dorset, 1844-1857) Crook Log (Kent, 1882-1902) Woodhall Spa (Lincs, 1924-1962) |
914 |
Cranborne (Dorset, 1844-1906) Worcester Park (Surrey, 1938-1962) |
915 |
Wotton under Edge (Glos, 1844-1962) |
916 |
Furness Abbey (Lancs, 1882-1902) Winton, Bournemouth (Hants, 1924) Portslade, Brighton (Sussex, 1951-1959) |
917 |
Wickwar (Glos, 1844-1857) Askam (Lancs, 1882-1906) Pershore (Worcs, 1928-1962) |
918 |
Worcester (Worcs, 1844-1962) |
919 |
Llanfallteg (Carm, 1882-1906) Pennys Hill (Lincs, 1938-1962) |
920 |
Upton on Severn (Worcs, 1844-1906) Woodford Green (Essex, 1928-1962) |
921 |
Workington (Cumb, 1844-1962) |
922 |
Worksop (Notts, 1844-1962) |
923 |
Worthing (Sussex, 1844-1965) Brighton Road, Worthing (Sussex) Brunswick Road, Worthing (Sussex) Chapel Road North, Worthing (Sussex) Clifton Road, Worthing (Sussex) Montague St. Worthing (Sussex) Worthing Station Office (Sussex) |
924 |
Wrexham (Denbigh, 1844-1962) |
925 |
Wymondham (Norfolk, 1844-1962) |
926 |
Yarm (Yorks N.R., 1844-1929) Henfield (Sussex, 1951-1959) |
927 |
Yarmouth (Norfolk, 1844-1882) Great Yarmouth (Norfolk, 1887-1962) |
928 |
Yealmpton (Devon, 1844-1857) Crowborough Cross (Sussex, 1882-1962) |
929 |
Yeovil (Som, 1844-1962) |
930 |
York (Yorks York, 1844-1962) Micklegate, York (Yorks York) Strensall Camp, York (Yorks N.R.) |
931 |
Easingwold (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906) Urmston (Lancs, 1924-1962) |
932 |
Escrick (Yorks E.R, 1844-1857) Barnetby (Lincs, 1882-1906) West Didsbury (Ches, 1924) Stanley (Durham, 1935-1962) |
933 |
Green Hammerton (Yorks W.R., 1844-1857) Hilborough (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Wilmslow (Ches, 1924-1962) |
934 |
Helmsley (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857) Mundford (Norfolk, 1882-1924) Pontardulais (Glam, 1935-1959) |
935 |
Kirby Moorside (Yorks N.R., 1844-1857) Castle Acre (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Iver (Bucks, 1935-1962) |
936 |
Whitwell (Yorks N.R., 1844-1906) Bedworth (Warwks, 1935-1949) |
937 |
Barnet (Herts, 1845-1962) |
938 |
Croydon (Surrey, 1845-1962) Croydon E. (Surrey) Croydon S. (Surrey) Croydon W. (Surrey) New Thornton Heath (Surrey) Thornton Heath (Surrey) Thornton Heath High Street (Surrey) |
938A |
Purley Oaks S.O., Croydon (Surrey, 1924) South Croydon (Surrey, 1929-1949) |
938B |
Thornton Heath (Surrey, 1924-1962) |
939 |
Staplehurst (Kent, 1845-1962) |
940 |
Alne (Yorks N.R., 1845-1857) Litcham (Norfolk, 1882-1906) Prestwich (Lancs, 1929-1962) |
941 |
Burton Agnes (Yorks E.R, 1845-1857) Three Cocks Junction (Brec, 1882-1906) Padiham (Lancs, 1928-1929) Shrewsbury & Aberystwyth S.C. (Railway, 1935-1954) |
942 |
Bradbury (Durham, 1845-1857) Sedgefield (Durham) Larnaca (Cyprus, 1882-1887) Seascale (Cumb, 1935-1962) |
943 |
Beaminster (Dorset, 1845-1906) Street (Som, 1936-1959) |
944 |
Lynton (Devon, 1845-1962) |
945 |
Runcorn (Ches, 1845-1962) |
946 |
Middlesborough (Yorks N.R., 1845-1962) |
947 |
Hartlepool (Durham, 1845-1959) |
948 |
Bruton (Som, 1847-1924) Horsforth (Yorks W.R., 1946-1962) |
949 |
Castle Cary (Som, 1847-1906) Kenley (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
950 |
Kenilworth (Warwks, 1847-1962) |
951 |
Pontypool (Monm, 1847-1962) |
952 |
Hollytroyds (Lancs, 1847-1857) Greenhithe (Kent, 1882-1962) |
953 |
Blackpool (Lancs, 1847-1962) South Shore, Blackpool (Lancs) |
953A |
St.Anne's on Sea (Lancs, 1929-1959) |
954 |
Longtown (Cumb, 1847-1906) Westhoughton (Lancs, 1952-1959) |
955 |
Otterton (Devon, 1847-1857) Southborough (Kent, 1882-1887) Filton (Bristol, 1952-1959) |
956 |
Hurstpierpoint (Sussex, 1849-1906) Saundersfoot (Pem, 1952-1959) |
957 |
Nuneaton (Warwks, 1847-1962) |
958 |
Fence Houses (Durham) Leigh (Lancs, 1849-1962) |
959 |
Clifton (Bristol, 1847-1857) Long Sutton (Lincs, 1882-1906) Wallsend (Northumb, 1928-1962) |
960 |
Crewe (Ches, 1849-1962) |
961 |
Sutton Bridge (Lincs, 1882-1906) Swadlincote (Derbys, 1952-1962) |
962 |
Middleham (Yorks N.R., 1849-1962) |
963 |
Winchfield (Hants, 1849-1906) Canvey Island (Essex, 1959-) |
964 |
Euston Square Station (Middx, 1849-1892) Wearhead (Durham, 1899-1906) Heswall (Ches, 1959-1962) |
965 |
Alderney (Channel Isles, 1849-1906) Heywood (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
966 |
Hadlow (Kent, 1882-1906) Woking (Surrey, 1928-1962) |
967 |
Edenbridge (Kent, 1849-1962) |
968 |
Winchelsea (Sussex, 1882-1906) Hessle (Yorks E.R, 1962) |
969 |
Nicosia (Cyprus, 1882-1887) Newton le Willows (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
970 |
Washford (Som, 1849-1906) Lynmouth (Devon) Hayling Island (Hants, 1959-) |
971 |
Ventnor (I.O.W., 1849-1962) |
972 |
Flint (Flint, 1849-1924) Radstock (Som, 1929-1962) |
973 |
Rhyl (Flint, 1849-1962) |
974 |
Sedbergh (Yorks W.R., 1850-1857) Kyrenia (Cyprus, 1882-1887) St.Anne's on Sea (Lancs, 1924) Hadfield, Manchester (Lancs, 1959-) |
975 |
Easingwold (Yorks N.R., 1850-1857) Limassol (Cyprus, 1882-1887) Ascot (Berks, 1928-1962) |
976 |
Windermere (Westmd, 1850-1962) |
977 |
Ferry Hill (Durham, 1850-1962) |
978 |
Littlehampton (Sussex, 1850-1962) |
979 |
Acklington (Northumb, 1850-1906) Sandy (Beds, 1928-1962) |
980 |
Rhymney (Monm, 1855-1906) Knowle (Warwks, 1954-1962) |
981 |
Papho (Cyprus, 1882-1887) Rednal, Birmingham (Warwks, 1959-) |
982 |
Dowlais (Glam, 1855-1857) Famagusta (Cyprus, 1882-1887) Goldthorpe (Yorks W.R., 1959-) |
983 |
Soham (Cambs, 1855-1959) |
984 |
Mere (Wilts, 1855-1906) Storrington (Sussex, 1959-) |
985 |
Aberdare (Glam, 1855-1962) Mill Street, Aberdare (Glam) Churston Ferrers (Devon) |
986 |
Treherbert (Glam, 1882-1924) New Romney (Kent, 1959-) |
987 |
Burbage (Wilts, 1855-1857) Treorchy (Glam, 1882-1962) |
988 |
Ystrad Rhondda (Glam, 1882-1887) Totland Bay (I.O.W., 1924-1949) Walsingham (Norfolk, 1959-1962) |
989 |
Tonypandy (Glam, 1882-1962) |
990 |
Collingbourne Ducis (Wilts, 1855-1857) Dinas (Glam, 1882-1906) Burgess Hill (Sussex, 1928-1962) |
991 |
Cymmer (Glam, 1882) Porth (Glam, 1887-1906) Saltash (Corn, 1928-1959) |
992 |
Tidworth (Wilts, 1857) Penygraig (Glam, 1882-1906) Porth (Glam, 1929-1962) |
993 |
Cholderton (Wilts, 1857) Blaenllecha (Glam, 1882-1887) Ferndale (Glam, 1892-1962) |
994 |
Axbridge (Som, 1855-1857) Treallaw (Glam, 1882-1902) Yiewsley (Middx, 1924-1934) Yeadon (Yorks W.R., 1954-1962) |
995 |
Brierley Hill (Staffs, 1855-1924) Cadishead (Lancs, 1959-1962) |
996 |
Sturminster Newton (Dorset, 1855-1962) |
997 |
Shillingstone (Dorset, 1855-1857) Pinxton (Derbys, 1882-1906) Isleworth (Middx, 1928-1949) Chessington (Surrey, 1959-1962) |
998 |
Charfield (Glos, 1882-1906) Newhaven (Sussex, 1928-1962) |
999 |
Paulton (Som, 1882-1906) Sheringham (Norfolk, 1928-1962) |
001 |
Pensford (Som, 1882-1906) Sutton on Sea (Lincs, 1962-) |
002 |
Ulceby (Lincs, 1855-1906) Codford (Wilts, 1928-1962) |
003 |
Weobley (Heref, 1855-1906) Cross Gates, Leeds (Yorks W.R., 1950-1959) |
004 |
Redcar (Yorks N.R., 1855-1962) |
005 |
Corsham (Wilts, 1855-1906) |
006 |
Chislehurst (Kent, 1928-1962) Temple Cloud (Som, 1882-1906) |
007 |
Brough (Yorks E.R., 1855-1962) Dore, Sheffield (Yorks W.R., 1950-1967) |
008 |
Clutton (Som, 1882-1906) Barking (Essex, 1928-1962) |
009 |
Farrington Gurney (Som, 1882-1906) Bethesda (Carn, 1959-1962) |
010 |
Copplestone (Devon, 1855-1906) Alresford (Hants, 1929-1962) |
011 |
Hallatrow (Som, 1882-1906) Waterlooville (Hants, 1959-1962) |
012 |
Highampton (Devon, 1855-1906) Lincoln & Tamworth SC. (Railway, 1928-1954) Watchet (Som, 1962-) |
013 |
North Tawton (Devon, 1855-1906) Littleborough (Lancs, 1928-1962) |
014 |
Witheridge (Devon, 1855-1906) Llandudno Junction (Carn, 1959-1962) |
015 |
Milford Junction (Yorks W.R., 1855-1887) South Milford (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) Norwich S.C. (Railway, 1928-1954) Combe Martin (Devon, 1962-) |
016 |
Brockenhurst (Hants, 1882-1906) Brownhills, Walsall (Staffs, 1959-1962) |
017 |
Upper Clevedon (Som, 1855-1874) Rainham (Kent, 1882-1959) |
018 |
Egham (Middlesex, 1882-1906) Egham (Surrey, 1882-1906) Rowlands Castle (Hants, 1957-1962) |
019 |
New Malden (Surrey, 1882-1906) Danby, Whitby (Yorks N.R., 1959-1962) |
020 |
Clevedon, Lower (Som, 1855-1874) Clevedon (Som, 1882-1906) Wickham Market (Suffolk, 1928-1962) |
021 |
St.Just (Corn, 1855-1906) Richmond (Surrey, 1929-1962) |
021A |
Brentford (Middx, 1929-1962) |
021B |
Isleworth (Middx, 1929-1962) |
021C |
Teddington (Middx, 1929-1962) |
021D |
Sunbury on Thames (Middx, 1946-1962) |
022 |
Ripley (Yorks W.R., 1855-1906) Wadebridge (Corn, 1959-1962) |
023 |
Farnborough Station (Hants, 1855-1882) Farnborough (Hants, 1887-1924) |
024 |
Stonehouse (Glos, 1855-1906) Heckington (Lincs, 1928) Astwood Bank (Worcs, 1962-) |
025 |
Bletchley Station (Bucks, 1855-1892) Bletchley (Bucks, 1899-1962) |
026 |
Southend (Essex, 1855-1962) |
027 |
Houghton le Spring (Durham, 1855-1906) Cleckheaton (Yorks W.R., 1928-1962) |
028 |
Ramsey (Hunts, 1855-1857) St.Keyne (Corn, 1882-1924) Corfe Castle (Dorset, 1959-1962) |
029 |
West Hartlepool (Durham, 1855-1962) |
030 |
Tremadoc (Carn, 1855-1906) Braunton (Devon, 1959-1962) |
031 |
Portmadoc (Carn, 1855-1962) |
032 |
Festiniog (Mer, 1855-1924) Heathfield (Sussex, 1959-1962) |
033 |
Tanybwlch (Mer, 1855-1906) Irlam, Manchester (Lancs, 1959-1962) |
034 |
Oldbury (Worcs) Smethwick (Staffs, 1855-1902) Newcastle Emlyn (Carm, 1959-1962) |
035 |
Smethwick (Staffs) Oldbury (Worcs, 1855-1967) |
035A |
Warley (Worcs, 1967-) |
035B |
Smethwick (Worcs, 1967-) |
035C |
Rowley Regis (Worcs, 1967-) |
035D |
Cradley Heath (Worcs, 1967-) |
036 |
Ramsey (I.O.M., 1855-1962) |
037 |
Castletown (I.O.M., 1855-1906) Stanford le Hope (Essex, 1959-1962) |
038 |
Chathill (Northumb, 1857-1962) |
039 |
Willenhall (Staffs, 1857-1906) Longfield (Kent, 1962-) |
040 |
Whittlesea (Cambs, 1857) Duloe (Corn, 1882-1924) Burry Port (Carm, 1962-) |
041 |
Crowland (Lincs, 1857-1874) Kirkby Thore (Westmd, 1882-1906) Llangadock (Carm, 1962-) |
042 |
Eggesford (Devon, 1857) Sandplace (Corn, 1882-1924) Slaithwaite (Yorks W.R., 1962-) |
043 |
Yatton Keynell (Wilts, 1857) Looe (Corn, 1882-1962) |
044 |
Lacock (Wilts, 1857) Polperro (Corn, 1882-1924) Hawes (Yorks N.R., 1962-) |
045 |
Sutton Benger (Wilts, 1857) Temple Sowerby (Westmd, 1882-1906) Ystalyfera (Glam, 1962-) |
046 |
Aldershot Camp (Hants, 1857) Greasborough (Yorks W.R., 1882) Trawsfyndd (Mer, 1887-1906) South Benfleet (Essex, 1962-) |
047 |
Crewe Station (Ches, 1857-1902) Hockley (Essex, 1962-) |
048 |
Normanton (Yorks W.R., 1857-1962) Normanton Station (Yorks W.R.) |
049 |
Paddington Station (Middx, 1857-1892) St.Johns Chapel (Durham, 1899-1906) Camelford (Corn, 1962-) |
050 |
Bampton (Oxon, 1857-1906) Delabole (Corn, 1962-) |
051 |
Tickhill (Yorks W.R., 1857-1906) Thundersley (Essex, 1962-) |
052 |
Shotley Bridge (Durham, 1874-1906) Kirkby (Lancs, 1962-) |
053 |
Heckmondwike (Yorks W.R., 1874-1962) |
054 |
Farnworth (Lancs, 1874-1924) Great Wakering (Essex, 1962-) |
055 |
Beaford (Devon, 1874-1906) Peterlee (Durham, 1962-) |
056 |
Bow (Devon, 1874-1906) Dinas Powis (Glam, 1962-) |
057 |
Brandis Corner (Devon, 1874-1906) Hengoed (Glam, 1962-) |
058 |
Bridestowe (Devon, 1874-1906) Pontyclun (Glam, 1962-) |
059 |
Chulmleigh (Devon, 1874-1962) |
060 |
Newent (Glos, 1882-1906) Bournemouth (Hants, 1928-1962) |
060A |
Winton, Bournemouth (Hants, 1929-1962) |
060B |
Westbourne, Bournemouth (Hants, 1929-1962) |
060C |
Boscombe (Hants, 1929-1959) |
061 |
Eynsford (Kent, 1882-1906) |
062 |
Dolton (Devon, 1874-1906) |
063 |
Exbourne (Devon, 1874-1906) Oxted (Surrey, 1928-1962) |
064 |
Lewdown (Devon, 1874-1906) Broughton in Furness (Lancs, 1962-) |
065 |
Lifton (Devon, 1874-1906) Coniston (Lancs, 1962-) |
066 |
Capel Bangor (Card, 1882-1906) Gillingham (Dorset, 1928-1962) |
067 |
Morchard Bishop (Devon, 1874-1906) Winsford (Ches, 1928-1962) |
068 |
Ponterwydd (Card, 1882-1906) Baldrine (I.O.M., 1963-) |
069 |
Devils Bridge (Card, 1882-1906) Ballaugh (I.O.M., 1963-) |
070 |
Sampford Courtenay (Devon, 1874-1906) Witheridge (Devon) Ballasalla (I.O.M., 1963-) |
071 |
Wembworthy (Devon, 1874-1906) Crosby (I.O.M., 1963-) |
072 |
Winkleigh (Devon, 1874-1906) Kirk Michael (I.O.M., 1963-) |
073 |
Waltham (Leics, 1874-1906) Laxey (I.O.M., 1963-) |
074 |
Probus (Corn, 1874-1906) Port St.Mary (I.O.M., 1963-) |
075 |
Newton in Cartmel (Lancs) Rhydyfelin (Card, 1882-1906) St.Johns (I.O.M., 1963-) |
076 |
Knottingley (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906) |
077 |
Aston on Clun (Salop, 1874-1906) Whitehaven S.C. (Railway, 1929-1954) |
078 |
Brampton Brian (Heref, 1874-1906) Bramhall Price P.D.O. (Ches, 1965-) |
079 |
Bromfield (Salop, 1874-1906) Hazel Grove (Ches, 1965-) |
080 |
Clun (Salop, 1874-1906) |
081 |
Castletown (Dorset, 1882-1906) Portland Harbour (Dorset, 1924) |
082 |
Leintwardine (Heref, 1874-1906) |
083 |
Little Brampton (Salop, 1874-1906) South Ockendon (Essex, 1965-) |
084 |
Lydbury North (Salop, 1874-1906) Cranbrook (Kent, 1928-1962) |
085 |
Craven Arms (Salop, 1874-1906) |
086 |
Fortuneswell (Dorset, 1882-1906) Addlestone (Surrey, 1965-) |
087 |
Onibury (Salop) Goginan (Card, 1882-1906) Weybridge (Surrey, 1928-1962) |
088 |
Sunninghill (Berks, 1882-1906) Rhosllanerchrugog (Denbigh, 1959-1962) |
089 |
Usk (Monm, 1882-1902) |
090 |
Wistanstow (Salop, 1874-1906) |
091 |
Kirkby Lonsdale (Westmd, 1882-1906) |
092 |
Fence Houses (Durham, 1874-1959) |
093 |
Harwell (Berks) Crowthorne (Berks, 1882-1906) |
094 |
Steventon (Berks, 1874-1924) |
095 |
Drayton (Berks, 1874-1906) Brentford (Middx, 1929-1959) |
096 |
Colwyn Bay (Denbigh, 1882-1962) |
097 |
Twyford (Berks) Shiplake (Oxon) Mitcheldean (Glos, 1882-1906) Great Ayton (Yorks N.R., 1963-1967) |
098 |
Platres (Cyprus, 1882-1902) Stokesley (Yorks N.R.) |
099 |
Whitchurch (Hants, 1882-1962) |