SHOW MENU

Subjects: 'P'

339 The Packet -- Material Required -- Graham Macpherson [S]
329 Packet Plea -- Graham Macpherson [S]
273 A Page from a Display [QV 4d] -- Martin Hopkinson [M]
291 Pages from a Collection -- Peter Aveyard [S]
278 Paid Twice -- Burkhart Beer [S]
270 Paper and Coatings - Coatings and Gum for the Modern Specialist -- Edgar Smith, John Pearce, Michael Berwick [L]
269 Paper and Paper Coatings -- Robin Tibbenham [M]
355 Parcel Labels [Business Programme] -- Mark Talbot [S]
356 Parcel Labels [Business Programme] -- Maurice Buxton [S]
316 Parcel Post Display -- Nick Wraith [S]
283 Parliamentary Wrapper -- John Mitchell [S]
325 'Passed by British Philatelic Assn. Ltd' -- Robin Restall [S]
288 Past Newsletters [S]
288 Patterns of No Value -- Karl Louis [M]
290 Peace and Commerce Labels -- Harvey Russell [S]
280 Penny Black Plate 11 On Cover -- Karl Louis, John Mitchell, John Forester [L]
312 Penny Black Plate 2 'TL' -- Jean-Claude Vasseur [L]
353 Penny Black Strip of Four -- Karl Louis [S]
344 Penny Black Winner at Kids' Corner [S]
354 Penny Red Day -- Philip Mackey [M]
280 Penny Red Plates [S]
311 Penny Red Plating Pleas -- Martin Willcock [S]
312 Penny Red Plating Pleas [S]
313 Penny Red Plating Pleas -- Mike Batty [S]
331 Penny Red Shades -- Ray Barton, Mike Williams [L]
332 Penny Red Shades -- Austin Davis [M]
333 Penny Red Shades -- Ray Barton, Hugh Palmer [M]
334 Penny Red Shades -- Ray Barton [S]
335 Penny Red Shades -- George Russell [S]
332 Penny Red Stars (C10-13) and Shades -- Mike Marshall [M]
360 Penny Red Stars Used Abroad -- Mike Batty [S]
307 The Penny Rose-Red Transitional Period -- George Russell [M]
306 The Penny Rose-Red: Why the Transitional Period of 1856 to 1857? -- David Robinson [L]
261 People [S]
295 A Perennial Problem -- Simon Everest [M]
298 A Perennial Problem -- Roger Dixon [S]
297 Perfin on QV 1s Green Specimen, SG 72 -- John Keegan [S]
299 Perfin on QV 1s Green Specimen, SG 72 -- Alastair Walter, Frank Allan [L]
283 Perforation Types on Later QV Controls -- Anthony Zenios [M]
340 Perhaps it is Just Too Difficult? [Machins] -- Tony Walker [M]
268 The Perils of Competition Judging -- Fred Taylor [L]
314 Perkins, Bacon and Petch -- Jim Ward [M]
266 Personal Postmarks -- Harry Dagnall [S]
280 Perth Meeting: 26 April 2003 [S]
263 The Philatelic Bulletin [S]
273 Philatelic Bulletin -- John Holman [S]
308 Philatelic Bulletins on Offer -- Colyn Reece [S]
277 The Philatelic Centre [S]
304 Philatelic Correctness [S]
268 Philatelic Grooming and Fine Tuning -- Gavin Littaur [S]
347 Philatelic Library on Offer -- Austin Davis [S]
294 Philatelic Literature -- Conrad Graham [S]
346 Philatelic Meeting in Goslar, Germany 25-28 September 2014 -- Joachim Wrede [S]
280 Philatelic Newslines -- John Beard [S]
267 Philatelic Reports [S]
278 Philatelic Research Compromised? -- John Calladine [M]
282 Philatelic Terms - A Glossary? -- Burkhart Beer [S]
283 Philatelic Terms - A Glossary? -- Martin Willcock [S]
338 Philatelic Vandalism -- Robin Restall [M]
362 Philatelic Wallpaper -- Bob Galland [S]
290 Philatelic Weather -- David Glew [S]
318 Philatelic Weekend in Germany [M]
338 Philately at the Olympics (Part 2) -- Chris Jarvis [M]
337 Philately at the Olympics -- Maurice Buxton, David Milsted [S]
304 Philately Gets You Nowhere -- Sheila Curbishley [L]
268 Philately on the Radio [S]
329 Photographs of RDPs [S]
351 Photos and Scans and Copies, Oh My! -- Brian Gash [S]
308 PHQ -- Paul Stanton [S]
296 A Piece on 'The Piece' [OW Officials] -- David Milsted [S]
275 Plate 104 or 194? -- Graham Morrison [S]
276 Plate 104 or 194? -- M. Bot [M]
285 Plate 11 Block -- Karl Louis [M]
288 Plate 11 Covers -- Peter Tarquin [S]
287 Plate 11 On Cover (mostly) -- Karl Louis [S]
279 Plate 11 On Cover -- John Mitchell, Bill Bird, Mike Jackson [M]
309 Plate 125 with Marginal Ornament -- Scott Treacey [S]
281 Plate 5 Reconstruction -- M.A. Sayeed [S]
292 Plating etc -- Derek Lorkin, Frank Allan, Don Madden, Reg Barnett [L]
353 Plating for Dummies -- Dave Park, David Kaiserman [M]
314 Plating of Alphabet III -- Hugh Palmer [S]
315 Plating of Alphabet III -- Mike Williams [M]
321 Plating of Alphabet III -- Walter Kaltwasser [S]
261 Plating the Postage Dues -- Leslie Wilkinson, Graham Mark [S]
314 A Plea From the Midlands [M]
333 A Plea to Postal Dealers -- Simon Everest [S]
272 Politics in Judging? -- John Bohn [M]
350 Polyester Postage Stamps -- Harvey Russell [S]
351 Polyester Postage Stamps -- Harvey Russell [S]
285 Portsmouth and the Isle of Wight -- Edgar Smith, Robert Danzig, Martin Evans [S]
284 Portsmouth, Isle of Wight? -- Burkhart Beer [S]
339 Post & Go Machine at the BPMA [S]
309 The Post Magazine Without Decorative Border -- Phil Cheetham [M]
310 The Post Magazine Without Decorative Border -- David Turner [M]
285 Post Office Act 12 Car II c35 -- Roy Eden [S]
358 Post Office Airmail Leaflets on the GBPS Website -- Maurice Buxton [M]
293 The Post Office and the Colleges [S]
301 The Post Office and the Colleges -- Vincent West [S]
333 Post Office Appointments on GBPS Web Site -- Chris Jones [M]
322 The Post Office Did Not Like It! -- Harry Dagnall [M]
299 Post Office Punctuality -- John Forbes-Nixon [M]
277 Post Office Telegrams -- Sam Lawrence [S]
308 Post Office Theft in the 18th Century -- Peter Milton [S]
309 Post Office Theft in the 18th Century -- Philip Milton [S]
283 Postage Due Mail Study Group -- Graham Mark [S]
263 Postage Due Plates -- Jean Alexander [S]
360 Postage Rates from the USA -- Edward Caesley [M]
291 The Postal Heritage Trust Advisory Panel [M]
280 Postal Heritage Trust -- Martin Rush [S]
288 Postal Heritage Trust [S]
289 Postal Heritage Trust [S]
290 The Postal Heritage Trust [S]
286 Postal Heritage Trust: Update -- Tony Conder, Tony Walker, Roger Bailey [L]
293 Postal Heritage [S]
274 Postal History & Stamps - ancient and modern -- Harry Dagnall [M]
368 Postal History Challenge (1) -- Simon Everest [M]
368 Postal History Challenge (2) -- Mike Jackson [L]
367 Postal History Challenge -- Ian Harvey [L]
298 Postal History Fakes: A Short Report -- Rex Clark [M]
303 Postal History of Lindisfarne (Holy Island) -- Al Hurst [S]
307 Postal History of Lindisfarne (Holy Island) -- Rex Clark [M]
272 Postal History Query -- Martin Hopkinson [M]
366 The Postal Order, Worcester -- Maurice Buxton [S]
280 Postal Orders -- Tim Todd [M]
282 Postal Orders -- John Beard [S]
342 Postal Stationery Society 21st Anniversary Dinner [L]
315 Postal Stationery Society Competition [S]
294 The Postal Stationery Society -- Colin Baker [S]
270 Postal Stationery Stamps [cutouts] -- Harvey Russell [S]
271 Postal Stationery Stamps [cutouts] -- Michael Lockton [S]
330 Postboxes in Unusual Places -- Peter Tanner [M]
268 Posting the GBJ/Newsletter -- Leslie Wilkinson [S]
336 Postmark Collecting -- Maurice Buxton [S]
291 Postscript: Eyeing Them Up -- Ken McBride [S]
262 Poundstretcher -- David McMonagle [S]
327 POW Mail -- Graham Mark [S]
295 PPI -- Pat Lyon, Martin Willcock [S]
267 Practical Research: Part 1 -- Phil Kenton [L]
269 Practical Research: Part 2 -- Phil Kenton [L]
335 Praise -- George Russell [S]
283 Pre-Decimal Machin Papers -- Douglas Myall [L]
284 Pre-Decimal Machin Papers -- Tony Smith [S]
364 Pre-Decimal Machin Rolls -- Martin Bomford [M]
329 Premature Release of KGV Stamps -- Vallancey Covers -- Garth Denman [L]
330 Premature Release of KGV Stamps -- Vallancey Covers -- Harvey Russell [M]
319 Presentation Packs Query -- Michael Parker [S]
320 Presentation Packs -- Robert Petts, Ron Phelps [M]
293 Presentation [S]
309 Presentation [S]
269 Preservation, Conservations and Archives -- Edgar Smith [L]
308 The President Writes - a follow-up -- Russell Taylor [S]
332 A Presidential Trek -- Tony Walker [S]
303 The President's Cup [S]
280 The President's Display 2003 -- Phil Kenton [S]
285 The President's Guest [S]
304 The President's Guest: the April Meeting [M]
319 Press Release: Stanley Gibbons Boost for Youth Philately [S]
346 Press Releases -- Paul Ramsay [S]
343 Prestwick Stamp & Postcard Festival [S]
285 Printers and Recent High Values -- Edgar Smith [L]
304 Printers for the Post Office [M]
305 Printers for the Post Office -- Ray Simpson [M]
308 Private Post Paid Mark -- Burkhart Beer [S]
309 Private Post Paid Mark -- Tony Parrish [S]
310 Private Post Paid Mark -- Tony Parrish [S]
286 Private Rouletting in the Imperf. Line-Engraved -- John Burn [S]
287 Private Rouletting -- Karl Louis [S]
345 The Private Telegraph Companies and Their Stamps -- Michael Sefi, Ian Greig [L]
263 Private Treaty via GBPS -- Leslie Wilkinson [S]
344 Private Vending Booklets -- Jean Alexander [L]
334 The Prodigal Cover -- Devlan Kruck [S]
367 Programme Card Changes -- Andy Donaldson [S]
349 Programme Card Correction [S]
298 Programme Dates to Note -- Vincent West [S]
349 Programme for 2014-15 -- Peter Chadwick [S]
304 Programme Secretary: Position Filled [S]
349 Programme Update [S]
364 The Proposed Diagonally Perforated Stamps -- Peter Young [M]
297 Provenance Certificates -- Karl Louis [S]
289 Provincial Meeting in Leeds (Pudsey) -- Ken Brown [S]
292 Provisional Labels on Registered Envelopes -- Charles Dupplin [S]
289 Provisional Labels -- Edward Caesley [S]
290 Provisional Labels -- David MacDonnell [M]
277 Prussian Blue at Grosvenor [S]
277 PS -- Burkhart Beer [S]
279 PTS 2002/2003 Directory [S]
337 PTS Rings the Changes [S]
355 PTS Statement Concerning 'Hendon' Certificates for New, Unlisted Shades of the George V Stamps of Great Britain -- Philatelic Traders Society [L]