England & Wales Provincial Series – A01 to L06
These numbers were allocated to offices in England and Wales outside London, and to Post Offices Abroad.
See downloads section for further details
Single horizontal numeral | "Spoon" duplex | Sideways duplex |
Horizontal oval duplex | Vertical oval duplex | Single vertical numeral |
No. | Office | No. | Office | No. | Office | No. | Office |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
A01 |
Kingston (Jamaica, 1874-1902) London (London) Whitehaven (Cumb) Whitchurch (Salop) |
A02 |
Antigua (Leeward Is., 1874-1902) Codford (Wilts, 1924) |
A03 |
Demerara (Br.Guiana, 1874-1902) |
A04 |
Berbice (Br.Guiana, 1874-1902) Park Hall Camp (Salop) |
A05 |
Bahamas (Bahamas, 1874-1902) |
A06 |
Honduras (Honduras, 1874-1902) Andover (Hants) |
A07 |
Dominica (Leeward Is., 1874-1902) Richmond (Yorks N.R.) |
A08 |
Montserrat (Leeward Is., 1874-1902) |
A09 |
Nevis (Leeward Is., 1874-1902) |
A10 |
St.Vincent (Windward Is., 1874-1902) Whitchurch (Salop) |
A11 |
St.Lucia (Windward Is., 1874-1902) |
A12 |
St.Kitts (Leeward Is., 1874-1902) |
A13 |
Tortola (Virgin Is., 1874-1902) |
A14 |
Tobago (Windward Is., 1874-1902) |
A15 |
Grenada (Windward Is., 1874-1902) |
A16 |
Newcastle on Tyne Station (Northumb, 1874-1902) |
A17 |
Alexandria (Egypt, 1874-1902) |
A18 |
English Harbour (Leeward Is., 1874-1902) |
A19 |
Appledore (Devon, 1874-1906) |
A20 |
Wickham Market (Suffolk, 1874-1924) |
A21 |
Redhill (Surrey, 1874-1924) Redhill Station (Surrey) |
A22 |
Boxmoor (Herts, 1874-1906) |
A23 |
Fremington (Devon, 1874-1906) |
A24 |
Instow (Devon, 1874-1906) |
A25 |
Malta (Malta, 1874-1902) Gerrards Cross (Bucks, 1924) |
A26 |
Gibraltar (Gibraltar, 1874-1902) |
A27 |
Alexandria (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A28 |
Annotto Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A29 |
Bath (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A30 |
Black River (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A31 |
Brown's Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A32 |
Buff Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A33 |
Chapelton (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A34 |
Claremont (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A35 |
Clarendon (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A36 |
Dry Harbour (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A37 |
Duncans (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A38 |
Ewarton (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A39 |
Falmouth (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A40 |
Flint River (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A41 |
Gayle (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A42 |
Golden Spring (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A43 |
Gordon Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A44 |
Goshen (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A45 |
Grange Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A46 |
Green Island (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A47 |
Highgate (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A48 |
Hope Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A49 |
Lilliput (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A50 |
Little River (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A51 |
Lucea (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A52 |
Manchioneal (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A53 |
Mandeville (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A54 |
May Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A55 |
Mile Gully (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A56 |
Moneague (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A57 |
Montego Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A58 |
Montpelier (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A59 |
Morant Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A60 |
Ocho Rios (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A61 |
Old Harbour (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A62 |
Plantain Garden River (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A63 |
Pear Tree Grove (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A64 |
Port Antonio (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A65 |
Port Morant (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A66 |
Port Maria (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A67 |
Port Royal (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A68 |
Porus (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A69 |
Ramble (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A70 |
Rio Bueno (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A71 |
Rodney Hall (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A72 |
St.David (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A73 |
St.Ann's Bay (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A74 |
Salt Gut (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A75 |
Savannah la Mar (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A76 |
Spanish Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A77 |
Stewart Town (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A78 |
Vere (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A79 |
Richmond (Jamaica, 1874-1892) |
A80 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) London to Holyhead TPO (Railway) |
A81 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) |
A82 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) |
A83 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) |
A84 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Brasted (Kent, 1882-1906) |
A85 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Talog (Carm, 1882-1906) |
A86 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Upper Cwmtwrch (Glam, 1882-1906) |
A87 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Forest Fach (Glam, 1882-1906) |
A88 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Ynyshir (Glam, 1882-1906) |
A89 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Pontyclown (Glam, 1882-1906) |
A90 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) East Liss (Hants, 1882-1906) |
A91 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Southsea (Hants, 1882-1902) |
A92 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Masham (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) |
A93 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Llanfarian (Card, 1882-1906) |
A94 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Penarth (Glam, 1882-1906) |
A95 |
Mailboats (Mediterr. & Atlantic) Newport (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906) |
A96 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) North Cave (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906) |
A97 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) South Cave (Yorks E.R., 1882-1906) |
A98 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) South Bank (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) |
A99 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Chwilog (Carn, 1882-1906) |
B01 |
Alexandria (Egypt, 1874-1902) Cairo (Egypt) |
B02 |
Suez (Egypt, 1874-1902) |
B03 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Northfleet (Kent, 1882-1902) |
B04 |
Par Station (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B05 |
Scorrier (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B06 |
Hatt (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B07 |
St.Issey (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B08 |
St.Mellion (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B09 |
Washaway (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B10 |
Perranarworthal (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B11 |
Devoran (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B12 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Bickley Station (Kent, 1882-1902) Bickley (Kent, 1906) |
B13 |
Kingsland (Heref, 1874-1906) |
B14 |
Staunton on Arrow (Heref, 1874-1906) |
B15 |
Titley (Heref, 1874-1906) |
B16 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Plymouth and Bristol Sorting Carriage. (Railway, 1874-1902) |
B17 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Bronwydd Arms (Carm, 1882-1906) |
B18 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Mardy (Glam, 1882-1906) |
B19 |
Wolverton (Bucks, 1874-1906) |
B20 |
Nailsea (Som, 1874-1906) |
B21 |
Yatton (Som, 1874-1906) |
B22 |
Congresbury (Som, 1874-1906) |
B23 |
Wrington (Som, 1874-1906) |
B24 |
Langford (Som, 1874-1906) |
B25 |
Burrington (Som, 1874-1906) |
B26 |
Blagdon (Som, 1874-1906) |
B27 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Quitta (Gold Coast, 1882-1902) |
B28 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Moreton Hampstead (Devon, 1882-1906) |
B29 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Chagford (Devon, 1882-1906) |
B30 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Petersham (Surrey, 1882-1902) |
B31 |
Sierra Leone (West Africa, 1874-1902) |
B32 |
Buenos Aires (Argentina, 1874-1902) |
B33 |
Grampound Road (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B34 |
North West TPO (Railway, 1874-1902) |
B35 |
Shrivenham (Berks, 1874-1906) |
B36 |
Stratton St.Margaret (Wilts) Llanwrda (Carm, 1882-1906) |
B37 |
Longcot (Berks, 1874-1906) |
B38 |
Pinner (Middx, 1874-1906) |
B39 |
Harpton (Radnor) Herne Bay (Kent, 1882-1924) |
B40 |
Hundred House (Radnor, 1874-1906) |
B41 |
Nantmel (Radnor, 1874-1906) |
B42 |
Walton (Radnor) Whitstable (Kent, 1882-1924) |
B43 |
Washington Station (Durham, 1874-1906) |
B44 |
Flax Burton (Som, 1874-1906) |
B45 |
West Town (Som, 1874-1906) |
B46 |
Rhyddlan (Flint, 1874-1902) Llandudno (Carn) |
B47 |
Llandudno (Carn, 1874-1924) |
B48 |
Trefriw (Carn, 1874-1906) |
B49 |
Amlwch (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
B50 |
Llangefni (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
B51 |
Menai Bridge (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
B52 |
Hatch End (Middx, 1874-1906) |
B53 |
Mauritius (Mauritius, 1874-1902) |
B54 |
Cramlington (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
B55 |
Beal (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
B56 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Troedyrhiw (Glam, 1882-1906) |
B57 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Bagshot (Surrey, 1882-1906) |
B58 |
Bucknell (Salop, 1874-1906) |
B59 |
Shap (Westmd, 1874-1906) |
B60 |
Bournemouth (Hants, 1874-1924) |
B61 |
Mailboats (Atlantic) Gower Road (Glam, 1882) Gowerton (Glam, 1887-1906) |
B62 |
Hong Kong (China, 1874-1902) |
B63 |
Blaydon (Durham, 1874-1906) |
B64 |
Seychelles (Seychelles, 1874-1902) |
B65 |
Rodrigues Mauritius (Mauritius, 1874-1902) |
B66 |
Briton Ferry (Glam, 1874-1924) Kibworth Harcourt (Leics) |
B67 |
Winsford (Ches, 1874-1924) |
B68 |
Lympstone (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B69 |
Paignton (Devon, 1874-1924) |
B70 |
Dalton in Furness (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
B71 |
Barrow in Furness (Lancs, 1874-1924) |
B72 |
Malvern Wells (Worcs, 1874-1902) |
B73 |
Wylam (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
B74 |
Blyth (Northumb, 1874-1924) |
B75 |
Bedlington (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
B76 |
Cowpen (Northumb, 1874-1906) Emma Colliery (Durham) |
B77 |
Cowpen Lane (Northumb, 1874-1887) Bebside (Northumb, 1892-1906) |
B78 |
Nedderton (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
B79 |
Boscastle (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B80 |
Harbertonford (Devon) Blackawton (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B81 |
Blackawton (Devon) Harberton (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B82 |
Mounts (Devon) Harbertonford (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B83 |
Harberton (Devon) Halwell (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B84 |
Mounts (Devon, 1874-1906) Halwell (Devon) |
B85 |
Malvern Link (Worcs, 1874-1902) |
B86 |
Matlock Bridge (Derbys, 1874-1902) |
B87 |
Weybridge Station (Surrey, 1874) Weybridge (Surrey, 1882-1924) |
B88 |
Sandown (I.O.W., 1874-1906) |
B89 |
Shanklin (I.O.W., 1874-1924) |
B90 |
Starcross (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B91 |
Saltash (Corn, 1874-1924) |
B92 |
Rainhill (Lancs, 1874-1924) |
B93 |
Lelant (Corn, 1874-1906) |
B94 |
Saltburn by the Sea (Yorks N.R., 1874-1924) |
B95 |
Horrabridge (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B96 |
Jump (Devon) Roborough (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B97 |
Knockersknowle (Devon) Skegness (Lincs, 1882-1924) |
B98 |
Princetown (Devon, 1874-1906) |
B99 |
Abermule (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C01 |
Berriew (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C02 |
Borth (Card, 1874-1906) |
C03 |
Bow Street (Card, 1874-1906) |
C04 |
Caersws (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C05 |
Carno (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C06 |
Cemmaes (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C07 |
Chirbury (Salop, 1874-1924) |
C08 |
Churchstoke (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C09 |
Cemmaes (Mont) Commins Coch (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C10 |
Garthmyl (Mont, 1874-1924) |
C11 |
Glandovey (Card, 1874-1906) |
C12 |
Llanbrynmair (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C13 |
Llandinam (Mont, 1874-1906) |
C14 |
Taliesin (Card, 1874-1906) |
C15 |
Pateley Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906) |
C16 |
Chorley (Ches) East Cowes (I.O.W., 1882-1906) |
C17 |
Brighouse (Yorks W.R., 1874-1924) |
C18 |
Bilton (Northumb, 1874-1902) |
C19 |
Holmfirth (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906) |
C20 |
Great Haywood (Staffs, 1874-1906) |
C21 |
St.Columb Minor (Corn, 1874-1906) |
C22 |
Newquay (Corn, 1874-1924) |
C23 |
Tywyn (Carn, 1874-1906) |
C24 |
Plymouth & Exeter NMT (Railway, 1882-1902) Unknown (Unknown) |
C25 |
Mostyn Quay (Flint, 1874-1924) |
C26 |
Darwen (Lancs, 1874-1924) |
C27 |
Cleckheaton (Yorks W.R., 1874-1924) |
C28 |
Montevideo (Uruguay, 1874-1902) |
C29 |
Jarrow (Durham, 1874-1924) |
C30 |
Valparaiso (Chile, 1874-1902) |
C31 |
Castleford (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906) |
C32 |
Aberdovey (Mer, 1874-1906) |
C33 |
Towyn (Mer, 1874-1906) |
C34 |
Pennal (Mer, 1874-1906) |
C35 |
Panama (Panama, 1874-1902) |
C36 |
Arica (Peru, 1874-1902) |
C37 |
Caldera (Chile, 1874-1902) |
C38 |
Callao (Peru, 1874-1902) |
C39 |
Cobija (Bolivia, 1874-1902) |
C40 |
Coquimbo (Chile, 1874-1902) |
C41 |
Guayaquil (Ecuador, 1874-1902) |
C42 |
Islay (Peru, 1874-1902) |
C43 |
Payta (Peru, 1874-1902) |
C44 |
Fishguard (Pem, 1874-1906) |
C45 |
Mossley (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C46 |
Hoyland (Yorks W.R., 1874-1882) Everthorpe (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906) |
C47 |
Mirfield (Yorks W.R., 1874-1906) |
C48 |
Chipping Sodbury (Glos, 1874-1906) |
C49 |
Stretford (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C50 |
Ashton on Mersey (Ches) Sale (Ches, 1874-1906) |
C51 |
St.Thomas (Dan.West Ind., 1874-1906) |
C52 |
Godshill (I.O.W., 1874-1906) |
C53 |
Rookley (I.O.W., 1874-1906) |
C54 |
Brading (I.O.W., 1874-1906) |
C55 |
Wootton Bridge (I.O.W., 1874-1906) |
C56 |
Carthagena (Colombia, 1874-1902) |
C57 |
Greytown (Nicaragua, 1874-1902) |
C58 |
Havana (Cuba, 1874-1902) |
C59 |
Jacmel (Hayti, 1874-1902) |
C60 |
La Guayra (Venezuela, 1874-1902) |
C61 |
Porto Rico, San Juan (Porto Rico, 1874-1902) |
C62 |
Santa Martha (Colombia, 1874-1902) |
C63 |
Tampico (Mexico, 1874-1902) Heywood (Lancs) |
C64 |
Vera Cruz (Mexico, 1874-1902) Hindhead (Surrey) |
C65 |
Heywood (Lancs, 1874-1924) Carthagena (Colombia) |
C66 |
Woking Station (Surrey, 1874-1906) Woking (Surrey, 1924) |
C67 |
Droylsden (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C68 |
London & Dover TPO (Railway, 1874-1906) |
C69 |
Newton le Willows (Lancs, 1874-1924) |
C70 |
Cosham (Hants, 1874-1906) |
C71 |
Willington (Durham, 1874-1906) |
C72 |
Cheetham Hill (Lancs, 1874-1902) London Dover Day S.C. (Railway, 1906) |
C73 |
Eccles (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C74 |
Middleton, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C75 |
Newchurch, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1902) |
C76 |
Prestwich, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C77 |
Radcliffe, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
C78 |
Wilmslow (Ches, 1874-1906) |
C79 |
Mailboats (Mediterr.) Caterham Junction (Surrey, 1882) Purley (Surrey, 1887-1906) |
C80 |
Helperby (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906) |
C81 |
Bahia (Brazil, 1874-1902) |
C82 |
Pernambuco (Brazil, 1874-1902) |
C83 |
Rio de Janeiro (Brazil, 1874-1902) |
C84 |
Aberayron (Card, 1874-1906) |
C85 |
Enfield (Middx, 1874-1924) |
C86 |
Porto Plata (Dominican Rep., 1874-1902) |
C87 |
St.Domingo (Dominican Rep., 1874-1902) |
C88 |
St.Jago de Cuba (Cuba, 1874-1902) |
C89 |
Dudley (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
C90 |
Burgess Hill (Sussex, 1874-1924) |
C91 |
Harrow (Middx) West Malling (Kent, 1882-1906) |
C92 |
Neyland (Pem) Nayland (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
C93 |
Twickenham (Middx, 1874-1924) |
C94 |
Teddington (Middx, 1874-1924) |
C95 |
Hampton (Middx, 1874-1924) |
C96 |
Sunbury (Middx, 1874-1906) |
C97 |
Elstree (Herts, 1874-1906) |
C98 |
Newhaven (Sussex, 1874-1924) |
C99 |
Broughton in Furness (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
D01 |
Holborn Hill (Cumb, 1874) Millom (Cumb, 1882-1906) |
D02 |
Grange over Sands (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
D03 |
Seaford (Sussex, 1874-1906) |
D04 |
Dowlais (Glam, 1874-1924) |
D05 |
Chislehurst (Kent, 1874-1924) Chislehurst, Lower Camden (Kent) Chislehurst Station Office (Kent) |
D06 |
Erwood (Brec, 1874-1906) |
D07 |
Llanuwchllyn (Mer) Yalding (Kent, 1882-1906) |
D08 |
Llyswen (Brec, 1874-1906) |
D09 |
Rhydymain (Mer, 1874-1906) |
D10 |
Gretna (Dumfries, 1874-1906) |
D11 |
Framlingham (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D12 |
Burgh (Lincs, 1874-1906) |
D13 |
Beckenham (Kent, 1874-1924) |
D14 |
Singapore (Str.Setts, 1874-1906) |
D15 |
Aldeburgh (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D16 |
Leiston (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D17 |
Penang (Str.Setts, 1874-1906) |
D18 |
Newbridge on Wye (Radnor, 1874-1906) |
D19 |
Burnopfield (Durham, 1874-1887) Bowers Gifford (Essex, 1892-1906) |
D20 |
Blackhill (Durham, 1874-1906) |
D21 |
Richmond (Surrey, 1874-1924) |
D22 |
Ciudad Bolivar (Venezuela, 1874-1902) |
D23 |
Sutton (Surrey, 1874-1924) |
D24 |
Mitcham (Surrey, 1874-1906) |
D25 |
Llandyssil (Card, 1874-1924) Llandyssil Sorting Tender (Card) |
D26 |
Spanish Mail Packet (St.Thomas, 1874-1887) |
D27 |
Amoy (China, 1882-1902) |
D27 to D56 |
London, Chief Office (London) |
D28 |
Kiung Chow (China, 1882-1902) |
D29 |
Hankow (China, 1882-1902) |
D30 |
Hiogo (Japan, 1882-1902) |
D31 |
Pool (Corn, 1882-1887) Carn Brea (Corn, 1892-1906) |
D32 |
Llanfihangel ar Arth (Carm, 1882-1906) |
D33 |
Newport (Essex, 1882-1906) |
D34 |
Waterfoot (Lancs, 1882-1906) |
D35 |
Talybont (Brec, 1882-1906) |
D36 |
Hopkinstown (Glam, 1882-1902) |
D37 |
Coggeshall (Essex, 1882-1906) |
D38 |
Earls Colne (Essex, 1882-1906) |
D39 |
Bourton on the Water (Glos, 1882-1906) |
D40 |
Dafen (Carm, 1882-1906) |
D41 |
Padiham (Lancs, 1882-1924) |
D42 |
Blaenllecha (Glam, 1882-1902) |
D43 |
Llanarth (Card, 1882-1906) |
D44 |
Potters Bar (Middx, 1882-1906) |
D45 |
Baydon (Wilts, 1882-1906) |
D46 |
Cockfield (Durham, 1882-1906) |
D47 |
Polymedia (Cyprus, 1882-1902) |
D48 |
Headquarters Camp (Cyprus, 1882-1902) |
D49 |
Treharris (Glam, 1882-1906) |
D50 |
Wroxall (I.O.W., 1882-1906) |
D51 |
Peel (I.O.M., 1882-1906) |
D52 |
Figure Four (Card, 1882-1902) |
D53 |
Llanilar (Card, 1882-1906) |
D54 |
Crosswood (Card, 1882-1906) |
D55 |
Clydach Vale (Glam, 1882-1902) |
D56 |
Olney (Bucks, 1882-1906) |
D57 |
Bute Docks (Glam, 1874-1902) |
D58 |
Harrington (Cumb, 1874-1906) |
D59 |
Marske by the Sea (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906) |
D60 |
Valley (Anglesey, 1882-1906) |
D60 to D65 |
Unknown (Unknown) |
D61 |
Barrasford (Northumb, 1882-1906) |
D62 |
Southwick (Sussex, 1882-1906) |
D63 |
Nawton (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) |
D64 |
Kirby Moorside (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) |
D65 |
Helmsley (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) Yoxford (Suffolk) |
D66 |
Gillingham (Dorset, 1874-1924) |
D67 |
Dublin-Cork RPO (Railway, 1874-1902) |
D68 |
Dublin-Cork RPO (Railway, 1874-1902) |
D69 |
Castle Eden Colliery (Durham, 1874-1906) Wingate (Durham) |
D70 |
Castle Eden Station (Durham, 1874-1902) |
D71 |
Castle Eden Colliery (Durham) Wingate (Durham, 1874-1906) |
D72 |
Coxhoe (Durham, 1882-1906) Trimdon Grange (Durham, 1874) |
D73 |
Trimdon Grange (Durham, 1882-1906) Coxhoe (Durham, 1874) |
D74 |
Pisco and Chinca Is. (Peru, 1874-1902) |
D75 |
Harrow (Middx, 1874-1924) |
D76 |
Buckhurst Hill (Essex, 1874-1906) |
D77 |
Loughton (Essex, 1874-1906) |
D78 |
Brancepeth (Durham, 1874-1906) |
D79 |
Sandy (Beds) Twyford (Berks, 1882-1906) |
D80 |
Potton (Beds, 1874-1906) |
D81 |
Bures (Suffolk, 1874-1902) |
D82 |
Llwyngwril (Mer, 1874-1906) |
D83 |
Blaina (Monm, 1874-1906) |
D84 |
Beaufort (Monm, 1874-1906) Beaufort (Brec, 1874-1906) |
D85 |
Ebbw Vale (Monm, 1874-1906) |
D86 |
Nantyglo (Monm, 1874-1906) |
D87 |
Iquique (Peru, 1874-1902) |
D88 |
Linton (Cambs, 1874-1906) Ryde (I.O.W) |
D89 |
Haverhill (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D90 |
Long Melford (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D91 |
Lavenham (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D92 |
Clare (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D93 |
Shefford (Beds, 1874-1924) |
D94 |
Woodford Bridge (Essex, 1874-1906) Cogan Pill, Penarth (Glam) Penarth Docks (Glam) |
D95 |
Yoxford (Suffolk, 1874-1906) |
D96 |
West Drayton (Middx, 1874-1906) |
D97 |
Carshalton (Surrey, 1874-1906) |
D98 |
Pentre (Glam, 1874-1906) |
D99 |
Hakin (Pem, 1874-1902) |
E01 |
Brimscombe (Glos, 1874-1906) |
E02 |
Aberdare, Mill Street (Glam, 1874-1902) |
E03 |
Letterston (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E04 |
Dinas Cross (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E05 |
Solva (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E06 |
Newmarket (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
E07 |
Newport (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E08 |
St.Davids (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E09 |
Tangiers (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E10 |
Treffgarne (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E11 |
Wolfcastle (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E12 |
Dwrbach (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E13 |
Camrose (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E14 |
Roch (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E15 |
Penycwm (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E16 |
Altywalis (Carm, 1874-1902) |
E17 |
New Inn (Carm, 1874-1902) |
E18 |
Llanbyther (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E19 |
Llanwnen (Card, 1874-1906) |
E20 |
Talsarn (Card, 1874-1906) |
E21 |
Ciliau Aeron (Card, 1874-1906) |
E22 |
Aberarth (Card, 1874-1906) |
E23 |
Llanon (Card, 1874-1906) |
E24 |
Llanrhystyd (Card, 1874-1906) |
E25 |
Brimfield (Heref, 1874-1906) |
E26 |
Cenarth (Carm, 1874-1902) |
E27 |
Llechryd (Card, 1874-1906) |
E28 |
Cwmaman (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E29 |
South Benfleet (Essex, 1874-1906) |
E30 |
Lacovia (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
E31 |
Little Haywood (Staffs, 1874-1906) |
E32 |
Pontlottyn (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E33 |
New Barnet (Herts, 1874-1924) |
E34 |
Landore (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E35 |
Morriston (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E36 |
Clydach (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E37 |
Pontardawe (Glam, 1874-1902) |
E38 |
Ystalyfera (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E39 |
Ystradgynlais (Brec, 1874-1906) |
E40 |
Abergwili (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E41 |
Llanarthney (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E42 |
Nantgaredig (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E43 |
Glanbrydan (Carm, 1874-1902) Manordilo (Carm) |
E44 |
Golden Grove (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E45 |
Fulborne (Cambs, 1874-1906) |
E46 |
Sketty (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E47 |
Parkmill (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E48 |
Penclawdd (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E49 |
Reynoldstone (Glam, 1874-1906) |
E50 |
Ynysmudw (Glam, 1874-1902) |
E51 |
Cwmbwrla (Glam, 1874) Greenhill (Glam, 1882-1902) |
E52 |
Henfield (Sussex, 1874-1906) |
E53 |
Port au Prince (Hayti, 1874-1902) |
E54 |
Cross Inn (Carm, 1874) Ammanford (Carm, 1882-1924) |
E55 |
Cwmamman (Carm, 1874-1892) Garnant (Carm, 1899-1906) |
E56 |
Llandebie (Carm) Treforest (Glam, 1882-1906) |
E57 |
Brynamman (Carm) Haughley (Suffolk, 1882-1906) |
E58 |
Little River (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
E59 |
Llanpumpsaint (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E60 |
Llangunllo (Radnor, 1874-1906) |
E61 |
Dolau (Radnor, 1874-1906) |
E62 |
Llandrindod (Radnor, 1874-1906) |
E63 |
Llangammarch (Brec, 1874-1906) |
E64 |
Beulah (Brec, 1874-1906) |
E65 |
Llanwrtyd Wells (Brec, 1874-1906) |
E66 |
Hovingham (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906) |
E67 |
Slingsby (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906) |
E68 |
New Quay (Card, 1874-1906) |
E69 |
Winforton (Heref, 1874-1906) |
E70 |
Whitney (Heref, 1874-1906) |
E71 |
Clifford (Heref, 1874-1906) |
E72 |
Talgarth (Brec, 1874-1906) |
E73 |
Carnforth (Lancs, 1874-1924) |
E74 |
Penmaenmawr (Carn, 1874-1906) |
E75 |
Leamside (Durham, 1874-1906) |
E76 |
Didcot (Berks, 1874-1906) |
E77 |
Ferryside (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E78 |
Chigwell Rd. (Essex, 1874-1906) |
E79 |
Burwash (Sussex, 1874-1906) |
E80 |
Mortimer (Berks, 1874-1906) |
E81 |
Etchingham (Sussex, 1874-1906) |
E82 |
Norham (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
E83 |
Caterham Valley (Surrey, 1874-1906) |
E84 |
Garth (Brec, 1874-1906) |
E85 |
Begelly (Pem, 1874-1906) |
E86 |
Saundersfoot (Pem, 1874-1924) |
E87 |
Crook (Durham, 1874-1906) |
E88 |
Colon (Colombia, 1874-1902) |
E89 |
Tyne Docks (Durham, 1874-1902) |
E90 |
Pencader (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E91 |
Conwyl Elfed (Carm, 1874-1902) |
E92 |
Burry Port (Carm, 1874-1906) |
E93 |
Horley (Surrey, 1874-1924) |
E94 |
Gloucester Station (Glos, 1874-1902) |
E95 |
Brentford (Middx, 1874-1924) |
E96 |
Pontrilas (Heref, 1874-1906) |
E97 |
Isleworth (Middx, 1874-1924) |
E98 |
Aberavon (Glam, 1874-1902) |
E99 |
Cwmavon (Glam, 1874-1906) |
F01 |
Haywards Heath (Sussex, 1874-1924) Cuckfield (Sussex) |
F02 |
Bethania (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F03 |
Bagillt (Flint, 1874-1906) |
F04 |
Four Crosses (Mer, 1874) Blaenau Festiniog (Mer, 1882-1906) |
F05 |
Rhiwbryfdir (Mer, 1874-1902) |
F06 |
Tanygrisiau (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F07 |
Ilford (Essex, 1874-1924) |
F08 |
Barking (Essex, 1874-1924) |
F09 |
Holmrook (Cumb, 1874-1906) |
F10 |
Chadwell (Essex, 1874-1902) |
F11 |
Ramsbottom (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
F12 |
Batley (Yorks W.R., 1874-1924) |
F13 |
Wotton (Surrey, 1874-1902) |
F14 |
Askrigg (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906) |
F15 |
Parkend (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F16 |
Falfield (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F17 |
Alveston (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F18 |
Rudgeway (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F19 |
Almonsbury (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F20 |
Woodford Green (Essex, 1874-1924) |
F21 |
Ermington (Devon, 1874-1906) |
F22 |
Whitecroft (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F23 |
Cainscross (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F24 |
Whitland (Carm, 1874-1906) |
F25 |
Llanfairpwllgwyngyll (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
F26 |
Gaerwen (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
F27 |
Llanerchymedd (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
F28 |
Rhosybol (Anglesey, 1874-1906) |
F29 |
Nant Gate (Anglesey, 1874-1902) |
F30 |
Charlbury (Oxon, 1874-1906) |
F31 |
Maesycrugiau (Carm, 1874-1906) |
F32 |
Bettws (Bledrws) (Card, 1874) Derry Ormond (Card) Bettws y Coed (Carn, 1882-1906) |
F33 |
Ystrad Meurig (Card, 1874-1906) |
F34 |
Llanddewi Brefi (Card, 1874-1906) |
F35 |
Tregaron (Card, 1874-1924) |
F36 |
Surbiton (Surrey, 1874-1902) |
F37 |
Gensing Station Rd. (Sussex, 1874) Wrotham (Kent, 1882-1906) |
F38 |
Stanford le Hope (Essex, 1874-1906) |
F39 |
Leigh (Essex, 1874-1906) |
F40 |
Grays (Essex, 1874-1924) |
F41 |
Purfleet (Essex, 1874-1906) |
F42 |
Rainham (Essex, 1874-1906) |
F43 |
Hyde, Manchester (Ches, 1874-1924) Ryde (I.O.W.) |
F44 |
Denton, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
F45 |
Patricroft, Manchester (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
F46 |
Shorncliffe Camp (Kent, 1874-1902) Shorncliffe (Kent, 1924) |
F47 |
St.Mellons (Monm, 1874-1906) |
F48 |
Criccieth (Carn, 1874-1906) |
F49 |
Dyffryn (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F50 |
Groeslon (Carn, 1874-1906) |
F51 |
Harlech (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F52 |
Llanbedr (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F53 |
Penygroes (Carn, 1874-1906) |
F54 |
Penrhyn Deudraeth (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F55 |
Talysarn (Carn, 1874-1906) |
F56 |
Alderley Edge (Ches, 1874-1906) |
F57 |
Leyburn (Yorks N.R., 1874-1906) |
F58 |
Ponders End (Middx, 1874-1924) |
F59 |
Talysarnau (Mer, 1874-1906) |
F60 |
Llangranog (Card, 1874-1906) |
F61 |
Blaenyffoss (Pem, 1874-1906) |
F62 |
Kilgerran (Pem, 1874-1906) |
F63 |
Boncath (Pem, 1874-1906) |
F64 |
Llanymynech (Mont, 1874-1906) |
F65 |
Llanfyllin (Mont, 1874-1924) |
F66 |
Sutton Benger (Wilts, 1874-1906) |
F67 |
Little Haven (Pem, 1874-1906) |
F68 |
Rhydlewis (Card, 1874-1906) |
F69 |
Savanilla (Colombia, 1874-1902) |
F70 |
Linton (Heref, 1874-1906) |
F71 |
St.Weonards (Heref, 1874-1906) |
F72 |
Woodchester (Glos, 1874-1906) |
F73 |
Slades Bridge (Corn, 1874-1906) |
F74 |
Walton on the Naze (Essex, 1874-1906) |
F75 |
Cefn Coed (Glam, 1874-1906) |
F76 |
Weston under Penyard (Heref, 1874-1906) |
F77 |
Lintz Green Station (Durham, 1874) Lintz Green (Durham, 1882-1902) |
F78 |
Tebay (Westmd, 1874-1906) |
F79 |
Sandy (Beds, 1874-1924) |
F80 |
Little London (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
F81 |
Clark's Town (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
F82 |
Warcop (Westmd, 1874-1906) |
F83 |
Arroyo (Porto Rico, 1874-1902) |
F84 |
Aguadilla (Porto Rico, 1874-1902) |
F85 |
Mayaguez (Porto Rico, 1874-1902) |
F86 |
Skewen (Glam, 1874-1906) |
F87 |
Smyrna (Turkey, 1874-1902) |
F88 |
Ponce (Porto Rico, 1874-1902) |
F89 |
Six Mile Bottom (Cambs, 1874-1906) |
F90 |
Sharpness Point (Glos, 1874-1902) |
F91 |
Northumberland Dock (Northumb, 1874-1902) |
F92 |
Llantrissant (Glam, 1874-1906) |
F93 |
Paddock Wood (Kent, 1874-1906) |
F94 |
Ripley (Derbys, 1874-1906) |
F95 |
Watson's Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
F96 |
Shooter's Hill (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
F97 |
Copse (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
F98 |
Chester Castle (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
F99 |
Cap Coch (Glam, 1874-1902) Abercwmboi (Glam, 1906) |
G01 |
London & Exeter TPO (Railway, 1874-1902) |
G02 |
Walton on Thames (Surrey, 1874-1924) |
G03 |
Buckland (Berks, 1874-1906) |
G04 |
Rothbury (Northumb, 1874-1924) |
G05 |
Widnes (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
G06 |
Beyrout (Syria, 1874-1902) |
G07 |
Bacup (Lancs, 1874-1924) |
G08 |
Highbridge (Som, 1874-1906) |
G09 |
Stonehouse (Devon, 1874) St.Mary Cray (Kent, 1882-1906) |
G10 |
Dale (Pem, 1874-1906) |
G11 |
Llanilo Road (Card, 1874-1906) Llangeitho (Card) |
G12 |
Harewood End (Heref, 1874-1906) |
G13 |
Littleborough (Lancs, 1924) Halfway Tree (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
G14 |
Hampden (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
G15 |
Blue Mountain Valley (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
G16 |
Priestman's River (Jamaica, 1874-1902) |
G17 |
Dartmoor FPO (Devon, 1874-1902) |
G18 |
Dartmoor RST (Railway, 1874-1902) |
G19 |
Cannock Chase FPO (Staffs, 1874-1902) |
G20 |
Much Marcle (Heref, 1874-1906) |
G21 |
Narberth Road (Pem, 1874-1902) Clyderwen (Pem) |
G22 |
Eltham (Kent, 1874-1906) |
G23 |
Cleator (Cumb, 1874-1924) |
G24 |
Cark in Cartmel (Lancs, 1874-1906) |
G25 |
Egremont (Cumb, 1874-1906) |
G26 |
St.Bees (Cumb, 1874-1906) |
G27 |
Cleator Moor (Cumb, 1874-1906) |
G28 |
Garn Dolbenmaen (Carn, 1874-1906) |
G29 |
Eastwood (Notts, 1874-1906) |
G30 |
Stantonbury (Bucks, 1874-1906) |
G31 |
Castle Donington (Leics, 1874-1906) |
G32 |
Duffield (Derbys, 1874-1906) |
G33 |
Kegworth (Leics, 1874-1906) |
G34 |
Quakers Yard (Glam, 1874-1906) |
G35 |
Lesbury (Northumb, 1874-1906) |
G36 |
Bloxwich (Staffs, 1882-1906) |
G37 |
Grosmont (Yorks N.R., 1882-1906) |
G38 |
St.Peters (Kent, 1882-1902) |
G39 |
Rhoshill (Pem, 1882-1906) |
G40 |
Rhostryfan (Carn, 1882-1906) |
G41 |
Fishponds (Bristol, 1882-1906) |
G42 |
Gorseinon Station (Glam, 1882-1887) Gorseinon (Glam, 1892-1906) |
G43 |
Blaenavon (Monm, 1882-1906) |
G44 |
Cookham (Berks, 1882-1906) |
G45 |
Bourne End (Bucks, 1882-1902) |
G46 |
Wooburn (Bucks, 1882-1906) |
G47 |
Birchington (Kent, 1882-1906) |
G48 |
Westgate on Sea (Kent, 1882-1906) |
G49 |
Long Buckby (Northts, 1882-1906) |
G50 |
Dolwyddelan (Carn, 1882-1906) |
G51 |
Morecambe (Lancs, 1882-1924) |
G52 |
Beckermet (Cumb, 1882-1924) |
G53 |
Frizington (Cumb, 1882-1906) |
G54 |
Tilbury (Essex, 1882-1906) Tilbury Docks (Essex) |
G55 |
Gorleston (Norfolk, 1882-1902) |
G56 |
Ton Pentre (Glam, 1882-1902) |
G57 |
Hollinwood (Lancs, 1882-1906) |
G58 |
Bootle (Cumb, 1887-1902) |
G59 |
Ravenglass (Cumb, 1887-1902) |
G60 |
Hersham Road (Surrey, 1887-1906) |
G61 |
Cottingham (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906) |
G62 |
Haltwhistle (Northumb, 1882-1906) |
G63 |
Snettisham (Norfolk, 1887-1906) |
G64 |
Burnham (Norfolk, 1887-1906) |
G65 |
Bankyfelin (Carm, 1887-1906) |
G66 |
Upleatham (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
G67 |
Clarbeston Road (Pem, 1887-1906) |
G68 |
Marden (Kent, 1887-1906) |
G69 |
Roche (Corn, 1887-1906) |
G70 |
Skelton (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
G71 |
Cleobury Mortimer (Salop, 1887-1906) |
G72 |
Angmering (Sussex, 1887-1906) |
G73 |
Angmering Station (Sussex, 1887-1902) |
G74 |
New Hampton (Middx, 1887) Hampton Hill (Middx, 1892-1906) |
G75 |
Ascot (Berks, 1887-1924) |
G76 |
Shillingstone (Dorset, 1887-1906) |
G77 |
Heytesbury (Wilts, 1887-1906) |
G78 |
Upper Edmonton (Middx, 1887) Westgate (Durham, 1899) |
G79 |
Stalbridge (Dorset, 1887-1906) |
G80 |
Lower Edmonton (Middx, 1887) Parton (Cumb, 1899) |
G81 |
Llansantffraid (Carn, 1887-1902) |
G82 |
Ceinws (Mont, 1887-1906) |
G83 |
Pandy (Mont, 1887-1902) |
G84 |
Cranbrook (Kent, 1887-1924) |
G85 |
Churston Ferrers (Devon, 1887-1906) |
G86 |
Eglwysbach (Denbigh, 1887-1906) |
G87 |
Cemaes Road (Mont, 1887-1906) |
G88 |
Lytham (Lancs, 1887-1924) |
G89 |
Pantperthog (Mer) Corris (Mer, 1887-1906) |
G90 |
Tow Law (Durham, 1887-1906) |
G91 |
Plymouth (Devon) Wainfleet (Lincs, 1887-1906) |
G92 |
Portfield Gate (Pem, 1887-1906) |
G93 |
Orpington (Kent, 1887-1906) Nottingham (Notts) |
G94 |
Ebchester (Durham, 1887-1924) |
G95 |
Swalwell (Durham, 1887-1906) |
G96 |
Whickham (Durham, 1887-1906) |
G97 |
Sarnau (Card, 1887-1906) |
G98 |
Cross Inn (Card, 1887-1906) |
G99 |
Ffostrasol (Card, 1887-1906) |
H01 |
Cenarth (Carm, 1887-1906) |
H02 |
Maesllyn (Card, 1887-1906) |
H03 |
Tunstall (Suffolk, 1887-1906) |
H04 |
Orford (Suffolk, 1887-1906) |
H05 |
Dymock (Glos, 1887-1906) |
H06 |
School Green (I.O.W., 1887) Freshwater Station (I.O.W., 1906) Freshwater (I.O.W., 1892-1902) |
H07 |
South Tottenham (Middx, 1887-1892) Ynysmudw (Glam, 1899-1906) |
H08 |
Stanley (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H09 |
Pevensey (Sussex, 1887-1906) |
H10 |
Tram Inn (Heref, 1887-1906) |
H11 |
Birchgrove (Glam, 1887-1906) |
H12 |
Caldecote (Rutland, 1887-1906) |
H13 |
Rockingham (Northts, 1887-1906) |
H14 |
Workington (Cumb) Llanbadarn Fawr (Card, 1887-1906) |
H15 |
Wivenhoe (Essex, 1887-1906) |
H16 |
Brotton (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
H17 |
Carlin How (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H18 |
Easington (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
H19 |
Staithes (Yorks N.R., 1887-1924) |
H20 |
Loftus (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
H21 |
Longfield (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H22 |
Seaton (Devon, 1887-1906) |
H23 |
Hassocks (Sussex, 1887-1924) |
H24 |
Aberllechan (Glam, 1887-1902) Wattstown (Glam, 1887-1902) Sleaford (Lincs) Heckington (Lincs, 1924) |
H25 |
Wheatley (Oxon, 1887-1906) |
H26 |
Hinderwell (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
H27 |
Pensarn (Denbigh, 1887-1906) |
H28 |
Abinger Hammer (Surrey, 1887-1906) |
H29 |
Bures (Suffolk, 1887-1906) |
H30 |
Pocklington (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906) |
H31 |
Waunllwyd (Monm, 1887-1906) |
H32 |
Llansawel (Carm, 1887-1906) |
H33 |
Llandderfel (Mer, 1887-1906) |
H34 |
Waterlooville (Hants, 1887-1906) |
H35 |
Mersham (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H36 |
Lydd (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H37 |
Horley Station (Surrey, 1887-1902) Horley Station Road (Surrey) |
H38 |
Shoeburyness (Essex, 1887-1906) |
H39 |
Great Horkesley (Essex, 1887-1906) |
H40 |
Llanwddyn Reservoir (Mont, 1887-1906) |
H41 |
Willesborough (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H42 |
Llantwit Vardre (Glam, 1887-1906) |
H43 |
Coalville (Leics, 1887-1906) |
H44 |
Whitefield (Lancs, 1887-1906) |
H45 |
Connah's Quay (Flint, 1887-1906) |
H46 |
Carlton Iron Works (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H47 |
Sedgefield (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H48 |
West Cornforth (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H49 |
Wingate Station (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H50 |
Sidcup (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H51 |
Heathfield (Sussex, 1887-1906) |
H52 |
Church (Lancs, 1887-1906) |
H53 |
Nelson in Marsden (Lancs, 1887-1924) |
H54 |
Heathfield Station (Sussex, 1887-1902) |
H55 |
Ingleton (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H56 |
Greenfield (Flint, 1887-1906) |
H57 |
St.Dogmaels (Pem, 1887-1906) |
H58 |
Northiam (Sussex, 1887-1906) |
H59 |
Wittersham (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H60 |
Brandon Colliery (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H61 |
Stantonbury (Bucks, 1887-1902) |
H62 |
Snaith (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H63 |
Clivetown (Glam, 1887) Ynysybwl (Glam, 1902-1906) |
H64 |
Seaham Harbour (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H65 |
Velindre (Carm, 1887-1906) |
H66 |
Greatham (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H67 |
Seaton Carew (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H68 |
Purton (Wilts, 1887-1906) |
H69 |
Stratton St.Margaret (Wilts, 1887-1906) |
H70 |
Bramley (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H71 |
Harrow Weald (Middx, 1887-1906) |
H72 |
Llandebie (Carm, 1887-1906) |
H73 |
Wealdstone (Middx, 1887-1906) |
H74 |
Parkstone (Dorset, 1887-1906) |
H75 |
Hotham (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906) |
H76 |
North Newbald (Yorks E.R., 1887-1902) |
H77 |
Adlingfleet (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H78 |
Garthorpe (Lincs, 1887-1906) |
H79 |
Ousefleet (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H80 |
Nunthorpe (Yorks N.R., 1887-1906) |
H81 |
Reedness (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H82 |
Whitgift (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H83 |
Hook (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H84 |
Sancton (Yorks E.R., 1887-1906) |
H85 |
Langwathby (Cumb, 1887-1906) |
H86 |
Kirkoswald (Cumb, 1887-1906) |
H87 |
Lazonby (Cumb, 1887-1906) |
H88 |
Dedham (Essex, 1887-1906) |
H89 |
Llanfaelog (Anglesey, 1887-1906) |
H90 |
Abercarne (Monm, 1887-1906) |
H91 |
Rhosgoch (Anglesey, 1887-1906) |
H92 |
Baildon (Yorks W.R., 1887-1906) |
H93 |
Saltaire (Yorks W.R., 1887-1902) |
H94 |
Llanfihangel (Card, 1887-1906) |
H95 |
Hylton (Durham, 1887-1906) |
H96 |
Talysarn (Carn, 1887-1906) |
H97 |
Chelsfield (Kent, 1887-1906) |
H98 |
Glanamman (Carm, 1887-1906) |
H99 |
Thames Ditton (Surrey, 1887-1906) |
J01 |
Englefield Green (Surrey, 1887-1906) |
J02 |
Butterknowle (Durham, 1887-1906) |
J03 |
Trefnant (Denbigh, 1892-1906) |
J04 |
Rhyddlan (Flint, 1892-1906) |
J05 |
Talgareg (Card, 1892-1906) |
J06 |
Upper Brynamman (Carm, 1892-1906) |
J07 |
Oxted (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J08 |
Limpsfield (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J09 |
Wellington College Station. (Berks, 1892-1906) |
J10 |
Langley Park (Durham, 1892-1906) |
J11 |
Armley (Yorks W.R., 1892-1902) |
J12 |
Birstall (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J13 |
Morley (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J14 |
Pudsey (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J15 |
Jackfield (Salop, 1892-1906) |
J16 |
Farnborough (Kent, 1892-1906) |
J17 |
Great Harwood (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
J18 |
Brierfield (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
J19 |
Stoke under Ham (Som, 1892-1906) |
J20 |
Hinstock (Salop, 1892-1906) |
J21 |
Tycroes (Anglesey, 1892-1906) |
J22 |
Westerham (Kent, 1892-1906) |
J23 |
Long Compton (Warwks, 1892-1906) |
J24 |
Greenstreet (Kent, 1892-1906) |
J25 |
Addlestone (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J26 |
Upper Teddington (Middx, 1892-1902) |
J27 |
Bissoe (Corn, 1892-1906) |
J28 |
Stamford Bridge (Yorks E.R., 1892-1906) |
J29 |
Llandrillo (Mer, 1892-1906) |
J30 |
Tywyn (Carn, 1892-1902) Deganwy (Carn, 1906) |
J31 |
Bethersden (Kent, 1892-1906) |
J32 |
East Molesey (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J33 |
Willingdon (Sussex, 1892-1906) |
J34 |
Cranleigh (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J35 |
Burnopfield (Durham, 1892-1906) |
J36 |
Takeley (Essex, 1892-1906) |
J37 |
Bramley (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J38 |
Llanuwchllyn (Mer, 1892-1906) |
J39 |
East Cowton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J40 |
Great Ayton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J41 |
Great Smeaton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J42 |
Newby Wiske (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J43 |
South Otterington (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J44 |
Thornton le Moor (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J45 |
Southborough, New Town (Kent, 1892-1906) |
J46 |
Virginia Water (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J47 |
Newbridge (Monm, 1892-1924) |
J48 |
Wickford (Essex, 1892-1906) |
J49 |
Ripley (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J50 |
Ewell (Surrey, 1892-1902) |
J51 |
West Tanfield (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J52 |
Broadstone (Dorset, 1892-1906) |
J53 |
Llangwyllog (Anglesey, 1892-1906) |
J54 |
Carnforth & Whitehaven TPO (Railway, 1892-1902) |
J55 |
Wrafton (Devon, 1892-1906) |
J56 |
Braunton (Devon, 1892-1906) |
J57 |
Morthoe (Devon, 1892-1906) |
J58 |
Abersychan (Monm, 1892-1906) |
J59 |
Wallsend (Northumb, 1892-1924) |
J60 |
Bodorgan (Anglesey, 1892-1906) |
J61 |
Whitley (Northumb, 1892-1906) |
J62 |
Bisley Camp (Surrey, 1892-1906) |
J63 |
Wallington (Surrey, 1892-1924) |
J64 |
Sudbury (Middx, 1892-1906) |
J65 |
Camberley (Surrey, 1892-1924) |
J66 |
Ramsey (Hunts, 1892-1906) |
J67 |
Chapel en le Frith (Derbys, 1892-1924) |
J68 |
Wool (Dorset, 1892-1906) |
J69 |
Boscombe (Hants, 1892-1902) |
J70 |
Shepperton (Middx, 1892-1906) |
J71 |
Hockley (Essex, 1892-1906) |
J72 |
Cambo (Northumb, 1892-1906) |
J73 |
Eastleigh (Hants, 1892-1906) |
J74 |
Totton (Hants, 1892-1906) |
J75 |
Blackwater (Hants, 1892-1906) |
J76 |
Horwich (Lancs, 1892-1924) |
J77 |
Marton (Yorks N.R., 1892-1924) |
J78 |
Medomsley (Durham, 1892-1906) |
J79 |
Thatcham (Berks, 1892-1906) |
J80 |
Beenham (Berks, 1892-1906) |
J81 |
Woolhampton (Berks, 1892-1906) |
J82 |
Wadhurst Station (Sussex, 1892-1902) Wadhurst Station Road (Sussex, 1906) |
J83 |
Datchet (Bucks, 1892-1906) |
J84 |
Ossett (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J85 |
Old Charlton, Church Lane (Kent, 1892-1902) |
J86 |
Old Charlton, Woolwich Road (Kent, 1892-1902) |
J87 |
Cloughfold (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
J88 |
Haslingden (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
J89 |
Summerseat (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
J90 |
Luddenden (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J91 |
Luddendenfoot (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J92 |
Mytholmroyd (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J93 |
Yeadon (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
J94 |
Ingleby Greenhow (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J95 |
Bradford (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
J96 |
Bodenham (Heref, 1892-1906) |
J97 |
Willington Quay (Northumb, 1892-1906) |
J98 |
Eston (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
J99 |
Normanby (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
K01 |
Felling (Durham, 1892-1906) |
K02 |
Hebburn (Durham, 1892-1906) |
K03 |
Walker (Northumb, 1892-1902) |
K04 |
Helmshore (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
K05 |
Stacksteads (Lancs, 1892-1902) |
K06 |
Little Hereford (Heref, 1892-1906) |
K07 |
Shaw (Lancs, 1892-1906) |
K08 |
Lymm (Ches, 1892-1906) |
K09 |
Woodborough (Wilts, 1892-1906) |
K10 |
Howden le Wear (Durham, 1892-1906) |
K11 |
Sinnington (Yorks N.R., 1892-1906) |
K12 |
Earlestown (Lancs, 1892-1902) |
K13 |
Brenchley (Kent, 1892-1906) |
K14 |
Liversedge (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
K15 |
Ryton (Durham, 1892-1906) |
K16 |
Brotherton (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
K17 |
Purston (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) Featherstone (Yorks W.R.) |
K18 |
Melplash (Dorset, 1892-1924) |
K19 |
Carlton (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
K20 |
Rawcliffe (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
K21 |
Rawcliffe Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
K22 |
Whitley Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1892-1906) |
K23 |
Ravenstonedale (Westmd, 1892-1906) |
K24 |
Llanwnda (Carn, 1892-1906) |
K25 |
Plasmarl (Glam, 1892-1906) |
K26 |
Bexhill (Sussex, 1892-1924) |
K27 |
Bexhill Station (Sussex, 1892-1902) |
K28 |
Fawley Station (Heref, 1902-1906) |
K29 |
Whitchurch (Heref, 1902-1906) |
K30 |
Goodrich (Heref, 1902-1906) |
K31 |
Goudhurst (Kent, 1902-1906) |
K32 |
Gomshall (Surrey, 1902-1906) |
K33 |
Coniston (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K34 |
Haswell (Durham, 1902-1924) |
K35 |
Murton Colliery (Durham, 1902) Murton (Durham, 1906) |
K36 |
South Hetton (Durham, 1902-1924) |
K37 |
Mumbles (Glam, 1902-1906) |
K38 |
Brayton Station (Cumb, 1902) |
K39 |
Dalston (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K40 |
Littlestone (Kent, 1902-1906) |
K41 |
Swinton (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K42 |
Northwood (Herts, 1902) Northwood (Middx, 1906-1924) |
K43 |
Collingbourne Ducis (Wilts, 1902-1906) |
K44 |
Mayfield (Sussex, 1902-1906) |
K45 |
Saltford (Som, 1902-1906) |
K46 |
Mangotsfield (Glos, 1902-1906) |
K47 |
Warmley (Glos, 1902-1906) |
K48 |
London & Holyhead TPO (Railway, 1902) |
K49 |
Minster Ramsgate (Kent, 1902-1906) |
K50 |
Boot (Cumb, 1902-1924) |
K51 |
Eskdale (Cumb, 1902-1924) |
K52 |
Gosforth (Cumb, 1902-1924) |
K53 |
Ravenglass (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K54 |
Arnside (Westmd, 1902-1906) |
K55 |
Silverdale (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K56 |
Bigrigg (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K57 |
Bootle (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K58 |
Bootle Station (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K59 |
Silecroft (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K60 |
The Green (Cumb, 1902-1906) |
K61 |
Kirkby in Furness (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K62 |
Furness Abbey (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K63 |
New Oxted (Surrey, 1902-1924) |
K64 |
Lindal (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K65 |
Belize (British Hond., 1902) |
K66 |
Constantinople (Turkey, 1902) |
K67 |
Goring (Oxon, 1902-1906) |
K68 |
Littleport (Cambs, 1902-1924) |
K69 |
Waunarllwyd (Glam, 1902-1906) |
K70 |
Shrewsbury & Normanton TPO (Railway, 1902) |
K71 |
Blockley (Glos, 1902-1906) |
K72 |
Lynmouth (Devon, 1902-1906) |
K73 |
Newbiggin (Westmd, 1902-1906) |
K74 |
Grimsby to Peterborough, Night Mail (Railway, 1902) |
K75 |
Greenfield (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906) |
K76 |
Gwaun cae Gurwen (Glam, 1902-1906) |
K77 |
Cholsey (Berks, 1902-1906) |
K78 |
Witton Park (Durham, 1902-1906) |
K79 |
Lake Side (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K80 |
Calderbridge (Cumb, 1902-1924) |
K81 |
Danby (Yorks N.R., 1902-1906) |
K82 |
Royton (Lancs, 1902-1906) |
K83 |
Aynho (Northts, 1902-1906) |
K84 |
Heyford (Oxon, 1902-1906) |
K85 |
Charlton (Northts) Kings Sutton (Northts, 1902-1906) |
K86 |
Somerton (Oxon, 1902-1906) |
K87 |
Souldern (Oxon, 1902-1906) |
K88 |
Hook Norton (Oxon, 1902-1906) |
K89 |
Loddiswell (Devon, 1902-1906) |
K90 |
Haworth (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906) |
K91 |
Silsden (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906) |
K92 |
Pitsea (Essex, 1902-1906) |
K93 |
Waskerley (Durham, 1902-1906) |
K94 |
Clacton on Sea (Essex, 1902-1924) |
K95 |
Shipton under Wychwood (Oxon, 1902-1906) |
K96 |
Hebden Bridge (Yorks W.R., 1902-1906) |
K97 |
Grimsby to Peterborough ST. (Railway, 1906) |
K98 |
Brighton and Hastings SC (Railway, 1902-1906) |
K99 |
Sheringham (Norfolk, 1906-1924) |
L01 |
London and Queenborough S.T. (Railway, 1906) |
L02 |
Lincoln & Tamworth SC. (Railway, 1906-1924) |
L03 |
Rushden (Northts, 1892-1906) |
L04 |
Chorlton cum Hardy (Lancs, 1906) |
L05 |
Ipswich S.C. (Railway, 1924-1954) |
L06 |
Peterborough and Ely SC (Railway) |